Marriage Protection Act

Call your US House member and urge them to vote

 
(The following list was compiled by American Family Association: AFA.net)

 

Alabama Minnesota         
Alabama 1st
Jo Bonner
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4931
District Offices: Mobile 251-690-2811
Foley 251-943-2073

Alabama 2nd
Terry Everett
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2901
District Offices: Dothan 334-794-9680
Montgomery 334-277-9113
Opp 334-493-9253

Alabama 3rd
Michael D. Rogers
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3261
District Offices: Anniston 256-236-5655
Opelika 334-745-6221
Montgomery 334-277-4210

Alabama 4th
Robert B. Aderholt
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4876
District Offices: Jasper 205-221-2310
Cullman 256-734-6043
Gadsden 256-546-0201

Alabama 5th
Robert E. "Bud" Cramer, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4801
District Offices: Huntsville 256-551-0190
Tuscumbia 256-381-3450
Decatur 256-355-9400

Alabama 6th
Spencer Bachus
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4921
District Offices: Birmingham 205-969-2296
Northport 205-333-9894
Clanton 205-280-0704

Alabama 7th
Artur Davis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2665
District Offices: Birmingham 205-254-1960
Tuscaloosa 205-752-5380
Selma 334-877-4414
Livingston 205-652-5834
Demopolis 334-287-0860

Alaska At Large
Don Young
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5765
District Offices: Anchorage 907-271-5978
Kenai 907-283-5808
Ketchikan 907-225-6880
Juneau 907-586-7400
Fairbanks 907-456-0210
Wasilla 907-376-7665

Arizona 1st
Rick Renzi
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2315
District Offices: Show Low 928-537-2800
Flagstaff 928-213-3434
Casa Grande 520-705-2181
Prescott 928-708-9120
Window Rock 928-853-3750
Safford 928-587-3417
San Carlos 928-475-3733
Whiteriver 928-521-2810

Arizona 2nd
Trent Franks
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4576
District Offices: Glendale 623-776-7911

Arizona 3rd
John B. Shadegg
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3361
District Offices: Phoenix 602-263-5300

Arizona 4th
Ed Pastor
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4065
District Offices: Phoenix 602-256-0551

Arizona 5th
J.D. Hayworth
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2190
District Offices: Scottsdale 480-926-4151

Arizona 6th
Jeff Flake
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2635
District Offices: Mesa 480-833-0092

Arizona 7th
Raul M. Grijalva
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2435
District Offices: Tucson 520-622-6788
Yuma 928-343-7933

Arizona 8th
Jim Kolbe
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2542
District Offices: Tucson 520-881-3588
Sierra Vista 520-459-3115

Arkansas 2nd
Vic Snyder
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2506
District Offices: Little Rock 501-324-5941

Arkansas 3rd
John Boozman
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4301
District Offices: Ft. Smith 479-782-7787
Fayetteville 479-442-5258
Harrison 870-741-6900

Arkansas 4th
Mike Ross
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3772
District Offices: Pine Bluff 870-536-3376
Prescott 870-887-6787
El Dorado 870-881-0681
Hot Springs 501-520-5892

California 1st
Mike Thompson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3311
District Offices: Napa 707-226-9898
Ft. Bragg 707-962-0933
Eureka 707-269-9595
Woodland 530-662-5272

California 2nd
Wally Herger
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3076
District Offices: Chico 530-893-8363
Redding 530-223-5898

California 3rd
Doug Ose
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5716
District Offices: Sacramento 916-489-3684

California 4th
John T. Doolittle
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2511
District Offices: Granite Bay 916-786-5560

California 5th
Robert T. Matsui
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7163
District Offices: Sacramento 916-498-5600

California 6th
Lynn Woolsey
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5161
District Offices: Santa Rosa 707-542-7182
San Rafael 415-507-9554

California 7th
George Miller
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2095
District Offices: Concord 925-602-1880
Richmond 510-262-6500
Vallejo 707-645-1888

California 8th
Nancy Pelosi
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4965
District Offices: San Francisco 415-556-4862

California 9th
Barbara Lee
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2661
District Offices: Oakland 510-763-0370

California 10th
Ellen O. Tauscher
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1880
District Offices: Walnut Creek 925-932-8899
Antioch 925-757-7187
Fairfield 707-428-7792

California 11th
Richard Pombo
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-1947
District Offices: Stockton 209-951-3091
San Ramon 925-866-7040

California 12th
Tom Lantos
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3531
District Offices: San Mateo 650-342-0300

California 13th
Fortney H. "Pete" Stark
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5065
District Offices: Fremont 510-494-1388

California 14th
Anna Eshoo
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8104
District Offices: Palo Alto 650-323-2984

California 15th
Michael M. Honda
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2631
District Offices: Campbell 408-558-8085

California 16th
Zoe Lofgren
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3072
District Offices: San Jose 408-271-8700

California 17th
Sam Farr
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2861
District Offices: Salinas 831-424-2229
Santa Cruz 831-429-1976

California 18th
Dennis Cardoza
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6131
District Offices: Merced 209-383-4455
Modesto 209-527-1914
Stockton 209-946-0361

California 19th
George P. Radanovich
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4540
District Offices: Fresno 559-449-2490
Turlock 209-656-8660

California 20th
Calvin Dooley
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3341
District Offices: Fresno 559-441-7496

California 21st
Devin Nunes
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2523
District Offices: Visalia 559-733-3861
Clovis 559-323-5235

California 22nd
William M. Thomas
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2915
District Offices: Bakersfield 661-327-3611
Atascadero 805-461-1034

California 23rd
Lois Capps
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3601
District Offices: Santa Barbara 805-730-1710
San Luis Obispo 805-546-8348
Oxnard 805-385-3440

California 24th
Elton Gallegly
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5811
District Offices: Thousand Oaks 805-497-2224
Solvang 805-686-2525

California 25th
Howard "Buck" McKeon
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1956
District Offices: Santa Clarita 661-254-2111
Palmdale 661-274-9688

California 26th
David Dreier
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2305
District Offices: Glendora 626-852-2626

California 27th
Brad Sherman
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5911
District Offices: Sherman Oaks 818-501-9200

California 28th
Howard L. Berman
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4695
District Offices: Van Nuys 818-994-7200

California 29th Adam Schiff
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4176
District Offices: Pasadena 626-304-2727

California 30th
Henry A. Waxman
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3976
District Offices: Los Angeles 323-651-1040

California 31st
Xavier Becerra
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6235
District Offices: Los Angeles 213-483-1425

California 32nd
Hilda L. Solis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5464
District Offices: El Monte 626-448-1271
East Los Angeles 323-307-9904

California 33rd
Diane Watson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7084
District Offices: Los Angeles 323-965-1422

California 34th
Lucille Roybal-Allard
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1766
District Offices: Los Angeles 213-628-9230

California 35th
Maxine Waters
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2201
District Offices: Los Angeles 323-757-8900

California 36th
Jane Harman
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8220
District Offices: El Segundo 310-643-3636
Wilmington 310-549-8282

California 37th
Juanita Millender-McDonald
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7924
District Offices: Torrance 310-538-1190

California 38th
Grace F. Napolitano
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5256
District Offices: Santa Fe Springs 562-801-2134

California 39th
Linda T. Sanchez
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6676
District Offices: Lakewood 562-429-8499

California 40th
Ed Royce
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4111
District Offices: Fullerton 714-992-8081

California 41st
Jerry Lewis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5861
District Offices: Redlands 909-862-6030

California 42nd
Gary G. Miller
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3201
District Offices: Brea 714-257-1142
Mission Viejo 949-470-8484

California 43rd
Joe Baca
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6161
District Offices: San Bernardino 909-885-2222

California 44th
Ken Calvert
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-1986
District Offices: Riverside 909-784-4300
San Clemente 949-496-2343

California 45th
Mary Bono
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5330
District Offices: Palm Springs 760-320-1076
Hemet 909-658-2312

California 46th
Dana Rohrabacher
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2415
District Offices: Huntington Beach 714-960-6483

California 47th
Loretta Sanchez
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2965
District Offices: Garden Grove 714-621-0102

California 48th
Christopher Cox
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5611
District Offices: Newport Beach 949-756-2244

California 49th
Darrell Issa
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3906
District Offices: Vista 760-599-5000

California 50th
Randy "Duke" Cunningham
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5452
District Offices: Escondido 760-737-8438

California 51st
Bob Filner
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8045
District Offices: Chula Vista 619-422-5963
Imperial 760-355-8800

California 52nd
Duncan Hunter
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5672
District Offices: El Cajon 619-579-3001

California 53rd
Susan A. Davis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2040
District Offices: San Diego 619-280-5353

Colorado 1st
Diana L. DeGette
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4431
District Offices: Denver 303-844-4988

Colorado 2nd
Mark Udall
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2161
District Offices: Westminster 303-650-7820
Minturn 970-827-4154

Colorado 3rd
Scott McInnis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4761
District Offices: Pueblo 719-543-8200
Grand Junction 970-245-7107
Glenwood Springs 970-928-0637
Durango 970-259-2754

Colorado 4th
Marilyn Musgrave
Sponsor -- Introduced 5/21/03
Washington Phone: 202-225-4676
District Offices: Loveland 970-663-3536
Sterling 970-522-1788
Las Animas 719-456-0925
Greeley 970-352-4037

Colorado 5th
Joel Hefley
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4422
District Offices: Colorado Springs 719-520-0055

Colorado 6th
Thomas G. Tancredo
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-7882
District Offices: Centennial 720-283-9772
Littleton 720-283-7575
Castle Rock 303-688-3361

Colorado 7th
Bob Beauprez
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2645
District Offices: Wheat Ridge 303-940-5821

Connecticut 1st
John B. Larson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2265
District Offices: Hartford 860-278-8888

Connecticut 2nd
Robert R. Simmons
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2076
District Offices: Norwich 860-886-0139
Enfield 860-741-4053

Connecticut 3rd
Rosa DeLauro
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3661
District Offices: New Haven 203-562-3718

Connecticut 4th
Christopher Shays
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5541
District Offices: Bridgeport 203-579-5870
Stamford 203-357-8277

Connecticut 5th
Nancy L. Johnson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4476
District Offices: New Britain 860-223-8412
Waterbury 203-573-1418

Deleware At Large
Michael Castle
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4165
District Offices:
Wilmington 302-428-1902
Dover 302-736-1666

Florida 1st
Jeff Miller
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4136
District Offices: Pensacola 850-479-1183
Ft. Walton Beach 850-664-1266

Florida 2nd
F. Allen Boyd, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5235
District Offices: Tallahassee 850-561-3979
Panama City 850-785-0812

Florida 3rd
Corrine Brown
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-0123
District Offices: Jacksonville 904-354-1652
Orlando 407-872-0656

Florida 4th
Ander Crenshaw
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2501
District Offices: Jacksonville 904-598-0481
Lake City 386-365-3316

Florida 5th
Ginny Brown-Waite
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-1002
District Offices: Dade City 352-567-6707
Brooksville 352-799-8354

Florida 6th
Cliff Stearns
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5744
District Offices: Ocala 352-351-8777
Orange Park 904-269-3203
Gainesville 352-337-0003

Florida 7th
John Mica
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4035
District Offices: Maitland 407-657-8080
Deltona 386-860-1499
Ormond Beach 386-676-7750
St. Augustine 904-810-5048
Palatka 386-246-6042
Palm Coast 386-328-1622

Florida 8th
Ric Keller
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2176
District Offices: Orlando 407-872-1962
Eustis 888-642-1211
Ocala 888-642-1211

Florida 9th
Michael Bilirakis
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5755
District Offices: Palm Harbor 727-773-2871
Tampa 813-960-8173

Florida 10th
C.W. Bill Young
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5961
District Offices: St. Petersburg 727-893-3191
Largo 727-581-0980

Florida 11th
Jim Davis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3376
District Offices: Tampa 813-354-9217
St. Petersburg 727-867-5301

Florida 12th
Adam Putnam
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-1252
District Offices: Bartow 863-534-3530

Florida 13th
Katherine Harris
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5015
District Offices: Sarasota 941-951-6643
Bradenton 941-747-9081

Florida 14th
Porter J. Goss
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2536
District Offices: Ft. Myers 239-332-4677
Naples 239-774-8060

Florida 15th
Dave Weldon
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3671
District Offices: Melbourne 321-632-1776

Florida 16th
Mark Foley
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5792
District Offices: Palm Beach Gardens 561-627-6192
Port St. Lucie 772-878-3181
Port Charlotte 941-627-9100

Florida 17th
Kendrick B. Meek
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4506
District Offices: Miami 305-690-5905
Pembroke Pines 954-450-6767

Florida 18th
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3931
District Offices: Miami 305-275-1800

Florida 19th
Robert I. Wexler
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3001
District Offices: Boca Raton 561-988-6302
Margate 954-972-6454

Florida 20th
Peter Deutsch
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7931
District Offices: Pembroke Pines 954-437-3936
Aventura 305-936-5724

Florida 21st
Lincoln Diaz-Balart
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4211
District Offices: Miami 305-470-8555

Florida 22nd
E. Clay Shaw, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3026
District Offices: Ft. Lauderdale 954-522-1800
West Palm Beach 561-832-3007

Florida 23rd
Alcee L. Hastings
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1313
District Offices: Ft. Lauderdale 954-733-2800
West Palm Beach 561-684-0565

Florida 24h
Tom Feeney
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2706
District Offices: Orlando 407-208-1106
Port Orange 386-756-9798
Titusville 321-264-6113

Florida 25th
Mario Diaz-Balart
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2778
District Offices: Miami 305-225-6866
Naples 239-348-1620

Georgia 1st
Jack Kingston
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5831
District Offices: Savannah 912-352-0101
Brunswick 912-265-9010
Baxley 912-367-7403
Warner Robins 478-923-8987

Georgia 2nd
Sanford Bishop, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3631
District Offices: Albany 229-439-8067
Dawson 229-995-3991
Valdosta 229-247-9705
Columbus 706-320-9477

Georgia 3rd
Jim Marshall
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6531
District Offices: Macon 478-464-0255

Georgia 4th
Denise L. Majette
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1605
District Offices: Decatur 404-633-0927

Georgia 5th
John Lewis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3801
District Offices: Atlanta 404-659-0116

Georgia 6th
Johnny Isakson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4501
District Offices: Atlanta 404-252-5239

Georgia 7th
John Linder
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4272
District Offices: Duluth 770-232-3005
Canton 770-479-1888

Georgia 8th
Michael "Mac" Collins
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5901
District Offices: McDonough 678-583-6500
Columbus 706-327-7228
Newnan 770-683-4622

Georgia 9th
Charles Norwood
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4101
District Offices: Augusta 706-733-7066
Toccoa 706-886-2776

Georgia 10th
Nathan Deal
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5211
District Offices: Gainesville 770-535-2592
LaFayette 706-638-7042
Dalton 706-226-5320

Georgia 11th
Phil Gingrey
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2931
District Offices: Marietta 770-429-1776
Rome 706-290-1776
Carrollton 770-836-8130

Georgia 12th
Max Burns
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2823
District Offices: Augusta 706-854-4595
Savannah 912-352-1736
Statesboro 912-681-8540
Athens 706-613-1613

Georgia 13th
David Scott
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2939
District Offices: Jonesboro 770-210-5073

Hawaii 1st
Neil Abercrombie
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2726
District Offices: Honolulu 808-541-2570

Hawaii 2nd
Ed Case
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4906
District Offices: Honolulu 808-541-1986

Idaho 1st
C.L. "Butch" Otter
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6611
District Offices: Boise 208-336-9831
Coeur d'Alene 208-667-0127
Lewiston 208-298-0030
Nampa 208-466-4503

Idaho 2nd
Mike Simpson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5531
District Offices: Boise 208-334-1953
Idaho Falls 208-523-6701
Twin Falls 208-734-7219
Pocatello 208-478-4160

Illinois 1st
Bobby Rush
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4372
District Offices: Chicago 773-224-6500

Illinois 2nd
Jesse Jackson, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-0773
District Offices: Homewood 708-798-6000
Chicago 773-241-6500

Illinois 3rd
William O. Lipinski
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5701
District Offices: Chicago 312-886-0481
Oak Lawn 708-952-0860
La Grange 708-352-0524

Illinois 4th
Luis V. Gutierrez
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8203
District Offices: Chicago 773-384-1655
Chicago 312-666-3882

Illinois 5th
Rahm Emanuel
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4061
District Offices: Chicago 773-267-5926

Illinois 6th
Henry J. Hyde
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4561
District Offices: Addison 630-832-5950

Illinois 7th
Danny K. Davis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5006
District Offices: Chicago 773-533-7520
Maywood 708-345-6857

Illinois 8th
Philip M. Crane
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3711
District Offices: Palatine 847-358-9160
Lake Villa 847-265-9000

Illinois 9th
Janice D. Schakowsky
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2111
District Offices: Chicago 773-506-7100
Evanston 847-328-3409
Park Ridge 847-298-2128

Illinois 10th
Mark S. Kirk
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4835
District Offices: Deerfield 847-940-0202
Waukegan 847-662-0101

Illinois 11th
Jerry Weller
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3635
District Offices: Joliet 815-740-2028

Illinois 12th
Jerry F. Costello
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5661
District Offices: Belleville 618-233-8026
Granite City 618-451-7065
Carbondale 618-529-3791
East St. Louis 618-397-8833
Chester 618-826-3043
West Frankfort 618-937-6402

Illinois 13th
Judy Biggert
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3515
District Offices: Clarendon Hills 630-655-2052

Illinois 14th
J. Dennis Hastert
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2976
District Offices: Batavia 630-406-1114
Dixon 815-288-0680

Illinois 15th
Timothy V. Johnson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2371
District Offices: Champaign 217-403-4690
Bloomington 309-663-7049
Charleston 217-348-6759

Illinois --16th
Donald A. Manzullo
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5676
District Offices: Rockford 815-394-1231
Crystal Lake 815-356-9800

Illinois 17th
Lane Evans
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5905
District Offices: Moline 309-793-5760
Galesburg 309-342-4411
Decatur 217-422-9150

Illinois 18th
Ray H. Lahood
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6201
District Offices: Peoria 309-671-7027
Jacksonville 217-245-1431
Springfield 217-793-0808

Illinois 19th
John M. Shimkus
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5271
District Offices: Springfield 217-492-5090
Collinsville 618-344-3065
Centralia 618-532-9676
Olney 618-392-7737
Harrisburg 618-252-8271

Indiana 1st
Peter J. Visclosky
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2461
District Offices: Merrillville 219-795-1844

Indiana 2nd
Chris Chocola
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3915
District Offices: South Bend 574-251-0596
Logansport 574-753-4700

Indiana 3rd
Mark Souder
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4436
District Offices: Ft. Wayne 260-424-3041
Goshen 574-533-5802
Winona Lake 574-269-1940

Indiana 4th
Steve Buyer
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5037
District Offices: Plainfield 317-838-0404
Monticello 574-583-9819

Indiana 5th
Dan Burton
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2276
District Offices: Indianapolis 317-848-0201
Marion 765-662-6770

Indiana 6th
Mike Pence
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3021
District Offices: Anderson 765-640-2919
Muncie 765-747-5566
Richmond 765-962-2883

Indiana 7th
Julia M. Carson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4011
District Offices: Indianapolis 317-283-6516

Indiana 8th
John N. Hostettler
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4636
District Offices: Evansville 812-465-6484
Vincennes 812-882-0632
Terre Haute 812-232-0523
Covington 765-793-2161

Indiana 9th
Baron Hill
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5315
District Offices: Jeffersonville 812-288-3999
Seymour 812-524-8744
Bloomington 812-334-7893

Iowa 1st
Jim Nussle
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2911
District Offices: Manchester 563-927-5141
Dubuque 563-557-7740
Waterloo 319-235-1109
Davenport 563-326-1841

Iowa 2nd
Jim Leach
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6576
District Offices: Cedar Rapids 319-363-4773
Iowa City 319-351-0789
Burlington 319-754-1106
Ottumwa 641-684-4024

Iowa 3rd
Leonard L. Boswell
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3806
District Offices: Des Moines 515-282-1909

Iowa 4th
Tom Latham
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5476
District Offices: Ames 515-232-2885
Ft. Dodge 515-573-2738
Clear Lake 641-357-5225

Iowa 5th
Steve King
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4426
District Offices: Storm Lake 712-732-4197
Sioux City 712-224-4692
Council Bluffs 712-325-1404

Kansas 1st
Jerry Moran
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2715
District Offices: Hutchinson 620-665-6138
Hays 785-628-6401

Kansas 2nd
Jim R. Ryun
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6601
District Offices: Topeka 785-232-4500
Pittsburg 620-232-6100

Kansas 3rd
Dennis Moore
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2865
District Offices: Overland Park 913-383-2013
Lawrence 785-842-9313
Kansas City 913-621-0832

Kansas 4th
Todd Tiahrt
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6216
District Offices: Wichita 316-262-8992

Kentucky 1st
Edward Whitfield
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3115
District Offices: Hopkinsville 270-885-8079
Tompkinsville 270-487-9509
Henderson 270-826-4180
Paducah 270-442-6901

Kentucky 2nd
Ron Lewis
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3501
District Offices: Elizabethtown 270-765-4360
Bowling Green 270-842-9896
Owensboro 270-688-8858

Kentucky 3rd
Anne M. Northup
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5401
District Offices: Louisville 502-582-5129

Kentucky 4th
Ken R. Lucas
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3465
District Offices: Ft. Mitchell 859-426-0080
Ashland 606-324-9898

Kentucky 5th
Harold Rogers
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4601
District Offices: Somerset 606-679-8346
Hazard 606-439-0794
Pikeville 606-432-4388

Kentucky 6th
Ben Chandler
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4706
District Offices: Lexington 859-219-1366

Louisiana 1st
David Vitter
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3015
District Offices: Metairie 504-589-2753
Hammond 985-542-9616

Louisiana 2nd
William J. Jefferson
Washington Phone: 202-225-6636
District Offices: New Orleans 504-589-2274

Louisiana 3rd
W.J. "Billy" Tauzin
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4031
District Offices: Gonzales 225-621-8490
New Iberia 337-367-8231
Chalmette 504-271-1707
Houma 985-876-3033

Louisiana 4th
Jim McCrery
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2777
District Offices: Shreveport 318-798-2254
Leesville 337-238-0778

Louisiana 5th
Rodney Alexander
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-8490
District Offices: Alexandria 318-445-0818
Monroe 318-322-3500

Louisiana 6th
Richard H. Baker
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3901
District Offices: Baton Rouge 225-929-7711

Louisiana 7th
Chris John
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2031
District Offices: Lafayette 337-235-6322
Lake Charles 337-433-1747

Maine 1st
Thomas H. Allen
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6116
District Offices: Portland 207-774-5019

Maine 2nd
Michael H. Michaud
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6306
District Offices: Bangor 207-942-6935
Lewiston 207-782-3704
Presque Isle 207-764-1036

Maryland 1st
Wayne Gilchrest
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5311
District Offices: Chestertown 410-778-9407
Salisbury 410-749-3184
Bel Air 410-838-2517

Maryland 2nd
C.A. "Dutch" Ruppersberger
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3061
District Offices: Timonium 410-628-2701

Maryland 3rd
Benjamin L. Cardin
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4016
District Offices: Baltimore 410-433-8886

Maryland 4th
Albert Wynn
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8699
District Offices: Largo 301-773-4094
Olney 301-929-3462

Maryland 5th
Steny H. Hoyer
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4131
District Offices: Greenbelt 301-474-0119
Waldorf 301-843-1577

Maryland 6th
Roscoe Bartlett
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2721
District Offices: Frederick 301-694-3030
Westminster 410-857-1115
Cumberland 301-724-3105
Hagerstown 301-797-6043

Maryland 7th
Elijah Cummings
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4741
District Offices: Baltimore 410-685-9199
Catonsville 410-719-8777

Maryland 8th
Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5341
District Offices: Rockville 301-424-3501

Massachusetts 1st
John W. Olver
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5335
District Offices: Pittsfield 413-442-0946
Holyoke 413-532-7010
Fitchburg 978-342-8722

Massachusetts 2nd
Richard E. Neal
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5601
District Offices: Springfield 413-785-0325
Milford 508-634-8198

Massachusetts 3rd
James P. McGovern
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6101
District Offices: Worcester 508-831-7356
Fall River 508-677-0140
Attleboro 508-431-8025
Marlborough 508-460-9292

Massachusetts 4th
Barney Frank
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5931
District Offices: Newton 617-332-3920
Taunton 508-822-4796
New Bedford 508-999-6462

Massachusetts 5th
Marty Meehan
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3411
District Offices: Lowell 978-459-0101
Lawrence 978-681-6200
Haverhill 978-521-1845

Massachusetts 6th
John F. Tierney
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8020
District Offices: Peabody 978-531-1669
Lynn 781-595-7375

Massachusetts 7th
Edward J. Markey
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2836
District Offices: Medford 781-396-2900
Framingham 508-875-2900

Massachusetts 8th
Michael Capuano
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5111
District Offices: Cambridge 617-621-6208
Roxbury 617-621-6208

Massachusetts 9th
Stephen F. Lynch
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8273
District Offices: Boston 617-428-2000
Brockton 508-586-5555

Massachusetts 10th
William Delahunt
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3111
District Offices: Quincy 617-770-3700
Hyannis 508-771-0666

Michigan 1st
Bart Stupak
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4735
District Offices: Petoskey 231-348-0657
Marquette 906-228-3700
Alpena 989-356-0690
Escanaba 906-786-4504
Houghton 906-482-1371
Crystal Falls 906-875-3751
West Branch 989-345-2258

Michigan 2nd
Peter Hoekstra
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4401
District Offices: Holland 616-395-0030
Muskegon 231-722-8386
Cadillac 231-775-0050

Michigan 3rd
Vernon Ehlers
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3831
District Offices: Grand Rapids 616-451-8383

Michigan 4th
Dave Camp
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3561
District Offices: Midland 989-631-2552
Traverse City 231-929-4711

Michigan 5th
Dale E. Kildee
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3611
District Offices: Flint 810-239-1437
Saginaw 989-755-8904
Bay City 989-891-0990

Michigan 6th
Fred Upton
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3761
District Offices: Kalamazoo 269-385-0039
St. Joseph 269-982-1986

Michigan 7th
Nick Smith
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6276
District Offices: Jackson 517-783-4486
Battle Creek 616-965-9066

Michigan 8th
Michael J. Rogers
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4872
District Offices: Lansing 517-702-8000

Michigan 9th
Joseph Knollenberg
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5802
District Offices: Farmington Hills 248-851-1366
Troy 248-619-0531

Michigan 10th
Candice Miller
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2106
District Offices: Shelby Township 586-997-5010

Michigan 11th
Thaddeus G. McCotter
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-8171
District Offices: Livonia 734-632-0314

Michigan 12th
Sander M. Levin
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4961
District Offices: Roseville 586-498-7122
Oak Park 248-968-2025

Michigan 13th
Carolyn C. Kilpatrick
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2261
District Offices: Detroit 313-965-9004

Michigan 14th
John Conyers, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5126
District Offices: Detroit 313-961-5670
Southgate 734-285-5624

Michigan 15th
John D. Dingell
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4071
District Offices: Dearborn 313-278-2936
Monroe 734-243-1849
Ypsilanti 734-481-1100

Minnesota 1st
Gil Gutknecht
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2472
District Offices: Rochester 507-252-9841
Fairmont 507-238-2835

Minnesota 2nd
John Kline
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2271
District Offices: Burnsville 952-808-1213

Minnesota 3rd
Jim Ramstad
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2871
District Offices: Minnetonka 952-738-8200

Minnesota 4th
Betty McCollum
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6631
District Offices: St. Paul 651-224-9191

Minnesota 5th
Martin Olav Sabo
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4755
District Offices: Minneapolis 612-664-8000

Minnesota 6th
Mark R. Kennedy
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2331
District Offices: Buffalo 763-684-1600
St. Cloud 320-259-0099
Hugo 651-653-5933

Minnesota 7th
Collin Peterson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2165
District Offices: Detroit Lakes 218-847-5056
Red Lake Falls 218-253-4356
Willmar 320-235-1061
Marshall 507-537-2299

Minnesota 8th
James L. Oberstar
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6211
District Offices: Duluth 218-727-7474
Chisholm 218-254-5761
Brainerd 218-828-4400
North Branch 651-277-1234


Color Key:                

   Sponsor

   Co-sponsor

126 

   Support

-- 

   Undetermined

304 

   Oppose

-- 

 

 

Mississippi - Wyoming         
Mississippi 1st
Roger Wicker
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4306
District Offices: Tupelo 662-844-5437
Southaven 662-342-3942
Grenada 662-294-1321
Columbus 662-327-0748

Mississippi 2nd
Bennie G. Thompson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5876
District Offices: Bolton 601-866-9003
Marks 662-326-9003
Greenwood 662-455-9003
Greenville 662-335-9003
Mound Bayou 662-741-9003

Mississippi 3rd
Charles "Chip" Pickering, Jr.
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5031
District Offices: Pearl 601-932-2410
Meridian 601-693-6681
Starkville 662-324-0007
Brookhaven 601-823-3400
Natchez 601-442-2515

Mississippi 4th
Gene Taylor
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5772
District Offices: Gulfport 228-864-7670
Hattiesburg 601-582-3246
Ocean Springs 228-872-7950
Laurel 601-425-3905

Missouri 1st
Wm. Lacy Clay
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2406
District Offices: St. Louis 314-890-0349
St. Louis 314-367-1970

Missouri 2nd
Todd Akin
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2561
District Offices: St. Louis 314-590-0029
St. Charles 636-949-6826

Missouri 3rd
Richard A. Gephardt
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2671
District Offices: St. Louis 314-894-3400

Missouri 4th
Ike Skelton
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2876
District Offices: Blue Springs 816-228-4242
Lebanon 417-532-7964
Jefferson City 573-635-3499
Sedalia 660-826-2675

Missouri 5th
Karen McCarthy
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4535
District Offices: Kansas City 816-842-4545
Independence 816-833-4545

Missouri 6th
Sam Graves
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7041
District Offices: Liberty 816-792-3976
St. Joseph 816-233-9818

Missouri 7th
Roy Blunt
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6536
District Offices: Springfield 417-889-1800
Joplin 417-781-1041

Missouri 8th
Jo Ann H. Emerson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4404
District Offices: Cape Girardeau 573-335-0101
Rolla 573-364-2455
Farmington 573-756-9755

Missouri 9th
Kenny C. Hulshof
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2956
District Offices: Columbia 573-449-5111
Hannibal 573-221-1200
Washington 636-239-4001

Montana At Large
Dennis Rehberg
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3211
District Offices: Billings 406-256-1019
Helena 406-443-7878
Great Falls 406-454-1066
Missoula 406-543-9550

Nebraska 1st
Doug Bereuter
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4806
District Offices: Lincoln 402-438-1598
Fremont 402-727-0888

Nebraska 2nd
Lee Terry
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4155
District Offices: Omaha 402-397-9944

Nebraska 3rd
Tom Osborne
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6435
District Offices: Grand Island 308-381-5555
Scottsbluff 308-632-3333

Nevada 1st
Shelley Berkley
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5965
District Offices: Las Vegas 702-220-9823

Nevada 2nd
James A. Gibbons
Washington Phone: 202-225-6155
District Offices: Reno 775-686-5760
Elko 775-777-7920
Las Vegas 702-255-1651

Nevada 3rd
Jon C. Porter
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3252
District Offices: Henderson 702-387-4941

New Hampshire 1st
Jeb Bradley
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5456
District Offices: Manchester 603-641-9536
Dover 603-743-4813

New Hampshire 2nd
Charles Bass
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5206
District Offices: Concord 603-226-0249
Nashua 603-889-8772
Littleton 603-444-1271
Keene 603-358-4094

New Jersey 1st
Robert E. Andrews
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6501
District Offices: Haddon Heights 856-546-5100
Woodbury 856-546-5100

New Jersey 2nd
Frank A. Lobiondo
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6572
District Offices: Mays Landing 609-625-5008

New Jersey 3rd
Jim Saxton
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4765
District Offices: Mt. Holly 609-261-5800
Cherry Hill 856-428-0520
Toms River 732-914-2020

New Jersey 4th
Christopher H. Smith
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3765
District Offices: Hamilton 609-585-7878
Whiting 732-350-2300

New Jersey 5th
Scott Garrett
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4465
District Offices: Paramus 201-712-0330
Newton 973-300-2000

New Jersey 6th
Frank Pallone, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4671
District Offices: Long Branch 732-571-1140
New Brunswick 732-249-8892
Hazlet 732-264-9104

New Jersey 7th
Michael A. Ferguson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5361
District Offices: Martinsville 908-757-7835

New Jersey 8th
Bill Pascrell, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5751
District Offices: Paterson 973-523-5152
Passaic 973-472-4510
Bloomfield 973-680-1361

New Jersey 9th
Steven R. Rothman
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5061
District Offices: Hackensack 201-646-0808
Jersey City 201-798-1366

New Jersey 10th
Donald M. Payne
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3436
District Offices: Newark 973-645-3213
Elizabeth 908-629-0222

New Jersey 11th
Rodney Frelinghuysen
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5034
District Offices: Morristown 973-984-0711

New Jersey 12th
Rush Holt
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5801
District Offices: West Windsor 609-750-9365

New Jersey 13th
Robert Menendez
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7919
District Offices: Jersey City 201-222-2828
Bayonne 201-823-2900
Perth Amboy 732-324-6212
Union City 201-558-0800

New Mexico 1st
Heather A. Wilson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6316
District Offices: Albuquerque 505-346-6781

New Mexico 2nd
Steve Pearce
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2365
District Offices: Las Cruces 505-522-2219
Roswell 505-622-0055
Hobbs 505-392-8325
Socorro 505-838-7516

New Mexico 3rd
Tom Udall
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6190
District Offices: Santa Fe 505-984-8950
Rio Rancho 505-994-0499
Clovis 505-763-7616
Gallup 505-863-0582
Farmington 505-324-1005
Las Vegas 505-454-4080

New York 1st
Tim Bishop
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3826
District Offices: Coram 631-696-6500

New York 2nd
Steve J. Israel
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3335
District Offices: Hauppauge 631-951-2210

New York 3rd
Peter King
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7896
District Offices: Massapequa Park 516-541-4225

New York 4th
Carolyn McCarthy
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5516
District Offices: Garden City 516-739-3008

New York 5th
Gary L. Ackerman
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2601
District Offices: Bayside 718-423-2154

New York 6th
Gregory W. Meeks
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3461
District Offices: St. Albans 718-949-5600
Far Rockaway 718-327-9791
Richmond Hill 718-738-4200

New York 7th
Joseph Crowley
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3965
District Offices: Jackson Heights 718-779-1400
Bronx 718-931-1400
Bronx 718-320-2390

New York 8th
Jerrold Nadler
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5635
District Offices: New York 212-367-7350
Brooklyn 718-373-3198

New York 9th
Anthony D. Weiner
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6616
District Offices: Kew Gardens 718-520-9001
Rockaway 718-318-9255
Brooklyn 718-743-0441

New York 10th
Edolphus Towns
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5936
District Offices: Brooklyn 718-855-8018
Brooklyn 718-272-1175
Brooklyn 718-774-5682
Brooklyn 718-434-7931

New York 11th
Major R. Owens
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6231
District Offices: Brooklyn 718-773-3100
Brooklyn 718-940-3213

New York 12th
Nydia Velazquez
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2361
District Offices: Brooklyn 718-599-3658
New York 212-673-3997
Brooklyn 718-222-5819

New York 13th
Vito Fossella
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3371
District Offices: Staten Island 718-356-8400
Brooklyn 718-630-5277

New York 14th
Carolyn Maloney
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7944
District Offices: New York 212-860-0606
Astoria 718-932-1804

New York 15th
Charles B. Rangel
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4365
District Offices: New York 212-663-3900

New York 16th
Jose E. Serrano
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4361
District Offices: Bronx 718-538-5400

New York 17th
Eliot Engel
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2464
District Offices: Bronx 718-796-9700
Mt. Vernon 914-699-4100
West Nyack 845-735-1000

New York 18th
Nita M. Lowey
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6506
District Offices: White Plains 914-428-1707
New City 845-639-3485

New York 19th
Sue W. Kelly
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5441
District Offices: Fishkill 845-897-5200
Goshen 845-291-4100
Yorktown Heights 914-962-0761

New York 20th
John E. Sweeney
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5614
District Offices: Clifton Park 518-371-8839
Hudson 518-828-0181
Glens Falls 518-792-3031
Delhi 607-746-9700

New York 21st
Michael R. McNulty
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5076
District Offices: Albany 518-465-0700
Amsterdam 518-843-3400
Schenectady 518-374-4547
Troy 518-271-0822
Johnstown 518-762-3568

New York 22nd
Maurice Hinchey
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6335
District Offices: Kingston 845-331-4466
Binghamton 607-773-2768
Ithaca 607-273-1388
Monticello 845-791-7116
Middletown 845-344-3211

New York 23rd
John McHugh
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4611
District Offices: Watertown 315-782-3150
Plattsburgh 518-563-1406
Mayfield 518-661-6486
Canastota 315-697-2063

New York 24th
Sherwood L. Boehlert
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3665
District Offices: Utica 315-793-8146
Auburn 315-255-0649
Cortland 607-758-3918

New York 25th
James T. Walsh
Washington Phone: 202-225-3701
District Offices: Syracuse 315-423-5657
Palmyra 315-597-6138

New York 26th
Thomas Reynolds
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5265
District Offices: Williamsville 716-634-2324
Rochester 585-663-5570

New York 27th
Jack Quinn
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3306
District Offices: Buffalo 716-845-5257
Jamestown 716-484-0252

New York 28th
Louise McIntosh Slaughter
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3615
District Offices: Rochester 585-232-4850
Buffalo 716-853-5813
Niagara Falls 716-282-1274

New York 29th
Amory Houghton, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3161
District Offices: Corning 607-937-3333
Canandaigua 585-394-0220
Olean 800-562-7431

North Carolina 1st
Frank W. Ballance, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3101
District Offices: Williamston 252-789-4939
Norlina 252-456-3091

North Carolina 2nd
Bob Etheridge
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4531
District Offices: Raleigh 919-829-9122
Lillington 910-814-0335

North Carolina 3rd
Walter Jones, Jr.
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3415
District Offices: Greenville 252-931-1003

North Carolina 4th
David E. Price
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1784
District Offices: Raleigh 919-859-5999
Chapel Hill 919-967-7924
Durham 919-688-3004

North Carolina 5th
Richard Burr
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2071
District Offices: Winston-Salem 336-631-5125

North Carolina 6th
Howard Coble
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3065
District Offices: Greensboro 336-333-5005
Asheboro 336-626-3060
High Point 336-886-5106
Salisbury 704-645-8082
Graham 336-229-0159

North Carolina 7th
Mike McIntyre
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2731
District Offices: Fayetteville 910-323-0260
Wilmington 910-815-4959
Lumberton 910-671-6223

North Carolina 8th
Robin Hayes
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3715
District Offices: Concord 704-786-1612
Rockingham 910-997-2070

North Carolina 9th
Sue Myrick
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-1976
District Offices: Charlotte 704-362-1060
Gastonia 704-861-1976

North Carolina 10th
Cass Ballenger
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2576
District Offices: Hickory 828-327-6100

North Carolina 11th
Charles H. Taylor
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6401
District Offices: Asheville 828-251-1988
Murphy 828-837-3249
Waynesville 828-456-7559
Rutherfordton 828-286-8750
Hendersonville 828-697-8539

North Carolina 12th
Melvin L. Watt
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1510
District Offices: Charlotte 704-344-9950
Greensboro 336-275-9950

North Carolina 13th
Brad Miller
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3032
District Offices: Raleigh 919-781-9101
Greensboro 336-574-2909

North Dakota At Large
Earl Pomeroy
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2611
District Offices: Bismarck 701-224-0355
Fargo 701-235-9760

Ohio 1st
Steve Chabot
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2216
District Offices: Cincinnati 513-684-2723

Ohio 2nd
Rob J. Portman
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3164
District Offices: Cincinnati 513-791-0381
Batavia 513-732-2948
Portsmouth 740-354-1440

Ohio 3rd
Michael Turner
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6465
District Offices: Dayton 937-225-2843
Wilmington 937-383-8931

Ohio 4th
Michael G. Oxley
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2676
District Offices: Findlay 419-423-3210
Lima 419-999-6455
Mansfield 419-522-5757

Ohio 5th
Paul E. Gillmor
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6405
District Offices: Tiffin 419-448-9016
Defiance 419-782-1996
Norwalk 419-668-0206

Ohio 6th
Ted Strickland
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5705
District Offices: Marietta 740-376-0868
Wheelersburg 740-574-2676
Boardman 330-965-4220
Martins Ferry 740-633-2275

Ohio 7th
David Hobson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4324
District Offices: Springfield 937-325-0474
Lancaster 740-654-5149

Ohio 8th
John A. Boehner
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6205
District Offices: West Chester 513-779-5400
Troy 937-339-1524

Ohio 9th
Marcy Kaptur
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4146
District Offices: Toledo 419-259-7500

Ohio 10th
Dennis J. Kucinich
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5871
District Offices: Lakewood 216-228-8850
Parma 440-845-2707

Ohio 11th
Stephanie Tubbs Jones
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7032
District Offices: Shaker Heights 216-522-4900

Ohio 12th
Patrick J. Tiberi
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5355
District Offices: Columbus 614-523-2555

Ohio 13th
Sherrod Brown
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3401
District Offices: Lorain 440-245-5350
Akron 330-865-8450

Ohio 14th
Steven C. LaTourette
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5731
District Offices: Painesville 440-352-3939

Ohio 15th
Deborah Pryce
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2015
District Offices: Columbus 614-469-5614

Ohio 16th
Ralph Regula
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3876
District Offices: Canton 330-489-4414
Medina 330-722-3793

Ohio 17th
Tim Ryan
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5261
District Offices: Youngstown 330-740-0193
Warren 330-373-0074

Ohio 18th
Bob Ney
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6265
District Offices: St. Clairsville 740-699-2704
Zanesville 740-452-7023
New Philadelphia 330-364-6380
Jackson 740-288-1430
Chillicothe 740-779-1634

Oklahoma 1st
John Sullivan
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2211
District Offices: Tulsa 918-749-0014

Oklahoma 2nd
Brad Carson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2701
District Offices: Muskogee 918-687-2533
Claremore 918-341-9336
Grove 918-787-2988
McAlester 918-423-5951

Oklahoma 3rd
Frank D. Lucas
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5565
District Offices: Yukon 405-373-1958
Woodward 580-256-5752
Stillwater 405-624-6407

Oklahoma 4th
Tom Cole
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6165
District Offices: Norman 405-329-6500
Lawton 580-357-2131
Ada 580-436-5375

Oklahoma 5th
Ernest Istook, Jr.
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2132
District Offices: Oklahoma City 405-234-9900
Shawnee 405-273-6202
Seminole 405-303-2868

Oregon 1st
David Wu
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-0855
District Offices: Portland 503-326-2901

Oregon 2nd
Greg Walden
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6730
District Offices: Medford 541-776-4646
Bend 541-389-4408

Oregon 3rd
Earl Blumenauer
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4811
District Offices: Portland 503-231-2300

Oregon 4th
Peter A. DeFazio
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6416
District Offices: Eugene 541-465-6732
Coos Bay 541-269-2609
Roseburg 541-440-3523

Oregon 5th
Darlene Hooley
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5711
District Offices: Salem 503-588-9100
West Linn 503-557-1324

Pennsylvania 1st
Robert A. Brady
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4731
District Offices: Philadelphia 215-389-4627
Chester 610-874-7094
Philadelphia 215-426-4616

Pennsylvania 2nd
Chaka Fattah
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4001
District Offices: Philadelphia 215-387-6404
Philadelphia 215-848-9386

Pennsylvania 3rd
Philip S. English
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5406
District Offices: Erie 814-456-2038
Butler 724-285-7005
Hermitage 724-342-6132
Meadville 814-724-8414
Warren 814-723-7282

Pennsylvania 4th
Melissa A. Hart
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2565
District Offices: Allison Park 412-492-0161
Ellwood City 724-752-0490

Pennsylvania 5th
John E. Peterson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5121
District Offices: State College 814-238-1776
Titusville 814-827-3985

Pennsylvania 6th
Jim Gerlach
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4315
District Offices: Glenmoore 610-458-8010
Wyomissing 610-376-7630
Trappe 610-409-2780

Pennsylvania 7th
Curt Weldon
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2011
District Offices: Upper Darby 610-259-0700
Bridgeport 610-270-1486

Pennsylvania 8th
Jim Greenwood
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4276
District Offices: Doylestown 215-348-7511
Langhorne 215-752-7711

Pennsylvania 9th
Bill Shuster
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2431
District Offices: Hollidaysburg 814-696-6318
Chambersburg 717-264-8308
Indiana 724-463-0516
Somerset 814-443-3918

Pennsylvania 10th
Don Sherwood
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3731
District Offices: Clarks Summit 570-585-8190
Williamsport 570-327-8161
Sunbury 570-286-1723

Pennsylvania 11th
Paul E. Kanjorski
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6511
District Offices: Wilkes-Barre 570-825-2200
Scranton 570-496-1011
Mount Pocono 570-895-4176

Pennsylvania 12th
John P. Murtha
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2065
District Offices: Johnstown 814-535-2642

Pennsylvania 13th
Joseph M. Hoeffel III
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6111
District Offices: Ambler 215-540-8444
Philadelphia 215-335-3355

Pennsylvania 14th
Mike Doyle
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2135
District Offices: Penn Hills 412-241-6055
McKeesport 412-664-4049
Pittsburgh 412-261-5091

Pennsylvania 15th
Pat Toomey
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6411
District Offices: Allentown 610-439-8861
Pennsburg 215-541-1423
Wilson Borough 610-515-1906

Pennsylvania 16th
Joseph R. Pitts
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2411
District Offices: Lancaster 717-393-0667
Unionville 610-444-4581
Reading 610-374-3637

Pennsylvania 17th
Tim Holden
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5546
District Offices: Harrisburg 717-234-5904
Pottsville 570-622-4212
Reading 610-916-6363
Lebanon 717-270-1395

Pennsylvania 18th
Timothy F. Murphy
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2301
District Offices: Mt. Lebanon 412-344-5583
Greensburg 724-850-7312

Pennsylvania 19th
Todd R. Platts
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5836
District Offices: York 717-600-1919
Carlisle 717-249-0190
Gettysburg 717-338-1919

Rhode Island 1st
Patrick J. Kennedy
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4911
District Offices: Pawtucket 401-729-5600

Rhode Island 2nd
James R. Langevin
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2735
District Offices: Warwick 401-732-9400

South Carolina 1st
Henry E. Brown, Jr.
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3176
District Offices: North Charleston 843-747-4175
Myrtle Beach 843-445-6459

South Carolina 2nd
Joe Wilson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2452
District Offices: Beaufort 843-521-2530
West Columbia 803-939-0041

South Carolina 3rd
J. Gresham Barrett
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5301
District Offices: Anderson 864-224-7401
Greenwood 864-223-8251
Aiken 803-649-5571

South Carolina 4th
Jim DeMint
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6030
District Offices: Greenville 864-232-1141
Spartanburg 864-582-6422

South Carolina 5th
John M. Spratt, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5501
District Offices: Rock Hill 803-327-1114
Sumter 803-773-3362
Darlington 843-393-3998

South Carolina 6th
James Clyburn
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3315
District Offices: Columbia 803-799-1100
Florence 843-662-1212
Charleston 843-965-5578

South Dakota At Large
William J. Janklow
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2801
District Offices: Sioux Falls 605-367-8371
Rapid City 605-394-5280
Aberdeen 605-626-3440

Tennessee 1st
William L. Jenkins
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6356
District Offices: Kingsport 423-247-8161

Tennessee 2nd
John J. Duncan, Jr.
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5435
District Offices: Knoxville 865-523-3772
Maryville 865-984-5464
Athens 423-745-4671

Tennessee 3rd
Zach Wamp
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3271
District Offices: Chattanooga 423-756-2342
Oak Ridge 865-576-1976

Tennessee 4th
Lincoln Davis
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6831
District Offices: Jamestown 931-879-2361
Rockwood 865-354-3323
Columbia 931-490-8699

Tennessee 5th
Jim Cooper
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4311
District Offices: Nashville 615-736-5295
Mt. Juliet 615-773-2305

Tennessee 6th
Bart Gordon
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4231
District Offices: Murfreesboro 615-896-1986
Cookeville 931-528-5907
Springfield 615-382-9712

Tennessee 7th
Marsha Blackburn
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2811
District Offices: Memphis 901-382-5811
Clarksville 931-503-0391
Franklin 651-591-5161

Tennessee 8th
John S. Tanner
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4714
District Offices: Union City 731-885-7070
Jackson 731-423-4848
Millington 901-873-5690

Tennessee 9th
Harold E. Ford, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3265
District Offices: Memphis 901-544-4131

Texas 1st
Max A. Sandlin, Jr.
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3035
District Offices: Marshall 903-938-8386
New Boston 903-628-5594
Sulphur Springs 903-885-8682
Nacogdoches 936-559-0063

Texas 2nd
Jim Turner
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2401
District Offices: Lufkin 936-637-1770
Orange 409-883-4990
Huntsville 936-291-3097

Texas 3rd
Sam Johnson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4201
District Offices: Richardson 972-470-0892

Texas 4th
Ralph M. Hall
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6673
District Offices: Rockwall 972-771-9118
Sherman 903-892-1112
Tyler 903-597-3729

Texas 5th
Jeb Hensarling
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3484
District Offices: Dallas 214-349-9996
Athens 903-675-8288

Texas 6th
Joe Barton
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2002
District Offices: Arlington 817-543-1000
Ennis 817-543-1000

Texas 7th
John A. Culberson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2571
District Offices: Houston 713-682-8828

Texas 8th
Kevin P. Brady
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4901
District Offices: Conroe 936-441-5700
Houston 281-895-8892

Texas 9th
Nicholas V. Lampson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6565
District Offices: Beaumont 409-838-0061
Galveston 409-762-5877
Houston 281-333-4884

Texas 10th
Lloyd Doggett
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4865
District Offices: Austin 512-916-5921

Texas 11th
Chet Edwards
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6105
District Offices: Waco 254-752-9600
Belton 254-933-2904
Georgetown 512-864-3186

Texas 12th
Kay Granger
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5071
District Offices: Ft. Worth 817-338-0909

Texas 13th
William "Mac" Thornberry
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3706
District Offices: Amarillo 806-371-8844
Wichita Falls 940-692-1700

Texas 14th
Ron E. Paul
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2831
District Offices: Victoria 361-576-1231
Freeport 979-230-0000

Texas 15th
Ruben E. Hinojosa
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2531
District Offices: McAllen 956-682-5545
Beeville 361-358-8400

Texas 16th
Silvestre Reyes
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4831
District Offices: El Paso 915-534-4400

Texas 17th
Charles W. Stenholm
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6605
District Offices: Stamford 325-773-3623
Abilene 325-673-7221
San Angelo 325-942-8881

Texas 18th
Sheila Jackson Lee
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3816
District Offices: Houston 713-655-0050
Houston 713-691-4882
Houston 713-861-4070

Texas 19th
Randy Neugebauer
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4005
District Offices: Lubbock 806-763-1611
Midland 432-561-8462

Texas 20th
Charles A. Gonzalez
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3236
District Offices: San Antonio 210-472-6195

Texas 21st
Lamar S. Smith
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4236
District Offices: San Antonio 210-821-5024
Kerrville 830-895-1414
Austin 512-402-9743

Texas 22nd
Tom DeLay
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5951
District Offices: Stafford 281-240-3700

Texas 23rd
Henry Bonilla
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4511
District Offices: San Antonio 210-697-9055
Laredo 956-726-4682
Alpine 915-837-1313
Del Rio 830-774-6547

Texas 24th
Martin Frost
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3605
District Offices: Ft. Worth 817-293-9231
Arlington 817-303-1530
Dallas 214-948-3401

Texas 25th
Chris Bell
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7508
District Offices: Houston 713-383-8600
Pasadena 281-991-1300
Baytown 281-837-8225

Texas 26th
Michael C. Burgess
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-7772
District Offices: Lewisville 972-434-9700

Texas 27th
Solomon P. Ortz
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7742
District Offices: Corpus Christi 361-883-5868
Brownsville 956-541-1242

Texas 28th
Ciro D. Rodriguez
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1640
District Offices: San Antonio 210-924-7383
San Diego 361-279-3907
Roma 956-847-1111

Texas 29th
Gene Green
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1688
District Offices: Houston 281-999-5879
Houston 713-330-0761

Texas 30th
Eddie Bernice Johnson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8885
District Offices: Dallas 214-922-8885
Irving 972-253-8885

Texas 31st
John R. Carter
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3864
District Offices: Round Rock 512-246-1600
College Station 979-846-6068

Texas 32nd
Pete Sessions
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2231
District Offices: Dallas 972-392-0505

Utah 1st
Rob Bishop
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-0453
District Offices: Ogden 801-625-0107

Utah 2nd
Jim Matheson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3011
District Offices: Salt Lake City 801-486-1236
St. George 435-627-0880

Utah 3rd
Chris Cannon
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-7751
District Offices: Provo 801-379-2500
West Valley City 801-955-3631

Vermont At Large
Bernard Sanders
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4115
District Offices:
Burlington 802-862-0697
Brattleboro 802-254-8732

Virginia 1st
Jo Ann S. Davis
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4261
District Offices: Yorktown 757-874-6687
Fredericksburg 540-548-1086
Tappahannock 804-443-0668

Virginia 2nd
Edward L. Schrock
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4215
District Offices: Virginia Beach 757-497-6859
Accomac 757-787-7836

Virginia 3rd
Bobby Scott
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8351
District Offices: Newport News 757-380-1000
Richmond 804-644-4845

Virginia 4th
Randy Forbes
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6365
District Offices: Chesapeake 757-382-0080
Emporia 434-634-5575
Colonial Heights 804-526-4969

Virginia 5th
Virgil H. Goode, Jr.
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4711
District Offices: Charlottesville 434-295-6372
Danville 434-792-1280
Farmville 434-392-8331
Rocky Mount 540-484-1254

Virginia 6th
Bob Goodlatte
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5431
District Offices: Roanoke 540-857-2672
Staunton 540-885-3861
Harrisonburg 540-432-2391
Lynchburg 434-845-8306

Virginia 7th
Eric I. Cantor
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2815
District Offices: Glen Allen 804-747-4073
Culpeper 540-825-8960

Virginia 8th
James P. Moran
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4376
District Offices: Alexandria 703-971-4700

Virginia 9th
Rick Boucher
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3861
District Offices: Abingdon 276-628-1145
Pulaski 540-980-4310
Big Stone Gap 276-523-3154

Virginia 10th
Frank R. Wolf
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5136
District Offices: Herndon 703-709-5800
Winchester 540-667-0990

Virginia 11th
Thomas M. Davis III
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1492
District Offices: Annandale 703-916-9610
Woodbridge 703-590-4599

Washington 1st
Jay Inslee
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6311
District Offices: Mountlake Terrace 425-640-0233
Poulsbo 360-598-2342

Washington 2nd
Rick Larsen
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2605
District Offices: Everett 425-252-3188
Bellingham 360-733-4500

Washington 3rd
Brian Baird
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3536
District Offices: Vancouver 360-695-6292
Olympia 360-352-9768

Washington 4th
Doc Hastings
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5816
District Offices: Pasco 509-543-9396
Yakima 509-452-3243

Washington 5th
George R. Nethercutt, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2006
District Offices: Spokane 509-353-2374
Walla Walla 509-529-9358
Colville 509-684-3481

Washington 6th
Norman D. Dicks
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5916
District Offices: Tacoma 253-593-6536
Bremerton 360-479-4011
Port Angeles 360-452-3370

Washington 7th
Jim McDermott
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3106
District Offices: Seattle 206-553-7170

Washington 8th
Jennifer Dunn
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7761
District Offices: Mercer Island 206-275-3438

Washington 9th
Adam Smith
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8901
District Offices: Tacoma 253-593-6600

West Virginia 1st
Alan B. Mollohan
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4172
District Offices: Morgantown 304-292-3019
Parkersburg 304-428-0493
Wheeling 304-232-5390
Clarksburg 304-623-4422

West Virginia 2nd
Shelley Moore Capito
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2711
District Offices: Charleston 304-925-5964
Martinsburg 304-264-8810

West Virginia 3rd
Nick J. Rahall II
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3452
District Offices: Beckley 304-252-5000
Bluefield 304-325-6222
Huntington 304-522-6425
Logan 304-752-4934

Wisconsin 1st
Paul D. Ryan
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3031
District Offices: Janesville 608-752-4050
Kenosha 262-654-1901
Racine 262-637-0510

Wisconsin 2nd
Tammy Baldwin
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2906
District Offices: Madison 608-258-9800
Beloit 608-362-2800

Wisconsin 3rd
Ron J. Kind
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5506
District Offices: LaCrosse 608-782-2558
Eau Claire 715-831-9214

Wisconsin 4th
Jerry Kleczka
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4572
District Offices: Milwaukee 414-297-1140
Milwaukee 414-297-1331

Wisconsin 5th
F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5101
District Offices: Brookfield 262-784-1111

Wisconsin 6th
Thomas E. Petri
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2476
District Offices: Fond du Lac 920-922-1180
Oshkosh 920-231-6333

Wisconsin 7th
David R. Obey
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3365
District Offices: Wausau 715-842-5606
Superior 715-398-4426

Wisconsin 8th
Mark Green
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5665
District Offices: Green Bay 920-437-1954
Appleton 920-380-0061

Wyoming At Large
Barbara Cubin
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2311
District Offices: Casper 307-261-6595
Rock Springs 307-362-4095
Cheyenne 307-772-2595

 

 Send mail to [email protected]
 Copyright 2004 Vision America
 
 www.visionamerica.us

Vision America
PO Box 10
Lufkin, Texas 75902
(866) 522-5582