"In houses and schools across the land, it's time for Christians to take a stand," said Alabama Chief Justice Roy Moore August 13th, 2003
 
   

THE U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES WILL VOTE ON THE FEDERAL MARRIAGE AMENDMENT IN SEPTEMBER.

PLEASE CHECK THE LIST BELOW TO SEE WHERE YOUR REPRESENTATIVE STANDS ON THIS VITAL LEGISTATION AND HOW TO CONTACT HIM OR HER

Alabama Minnesota         
Alabama 1st
Jo Bonner
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4931
District Offices: Mobile 251-690-2811
Foley 251-943-2073

Alabama 2nd
Terry Everett
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2901
District Offices: Dothan 334-794-9680
Montgomery 334-277-9113
Opp 334-493-9253

Alabama 3rd
Michael D. Rogers
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3261
District Offices: Anniston 256-236-5655
Opelika 334-745-6221
Montgomery 334-277-4210

Alabama 4th
Robert B. Aderholt
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4876
District Offices: Jasper 205-221-2310
Cullman 256-734-6043
Gadsden 256-546-0201

Alabama 5th
Robert E. "Bud" Cramer, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4801
District Offices: Huntsville 256-551-0190
Tuscumbia 256-381-3450
Decatur 256-355-9400

Alabama 6th
Spencer Bachus
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4921
District Offices: Birmingham 205-969-2296
Northport 205-333-9894
Clanton 205-280-0704

Alabama 7th
Artur Davis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2665
District Offices: Birmingham 205-254-1960
Tuscaloosa 205-752-5380
Selma 334-877-4414
Livingston 205-652-5834
Demopolis 334-287-0860

Alaska At Large
Don Young
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5765
District Offices: Anchorage 907-271-5978
Kenai 907-283-5808
Ketchikan 907-225-6880
Juneau 907-586-7400
Fairbanks 907-456-0210
Wasilla 907-376-7665

Arizona 1st
Rick Renzi
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2315
District Offices: Show Low 928-537-2800
Flagstaff 928-213-3434
Casa Grande 520-705-2181
Prescott 928-708-9120
Window Rock 928-853-3750
Safford 928-587-3417
San Carlos 928-475-3733
Whiteriver 928-521-2810

Arizona 2nd
Trent Franks
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4576
District Offices: Glendale 623-776-7911

Arizona 3rd
John B. Shadegg
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3361
District Offices: Phoenix 602-263-5300

Arizona 4th
Ed Pastor
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4065
District Offices: Phoenix 602-256-0551

Arizona 5th
J.D. Hayworth
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2190
District Offices: Scottsdale 480-926-4151

Arizona 6th
Jeff Flake
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2635
District Offices: Mesa 480-833-0092

Arizona 7th
Raul M. Grijalva
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2435
District Offices: Tucson 520-622-6788
Yuma 928-343-7933

Arizona 8th
Jim Kolbe
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2542
District Offices: Tucson 520-881-3588
Sierra Vista 520-459-3115

Arkansas 2nd
Vic Snyder
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2506
District Offices: Little Rock 501-324-5941

Arkansas 3rd
John Boozman
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4301
District Offices: Ft. Smith 479-782-7787
Fayetteville 479-442-5258
Harrison 870-741-6900

Arkansas 4th
Mike Ross
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3772
District Offices: Pine Bluff 870-536-3376
Prescott 870-887-6787
El Dorado 870-881-0681
Hot Springs 501-520-5892

California 1st
Mike Thompson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3311
District Offices: Napa 707-226-9898
Ft. Bragg 707-962-0933
Eureka 707-269-9595
Woodland 530-662-5272

California 2nd
Wally Herger
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3076
District Offices: Chico 530-893-8363
Redding 530-223-5898

California 3rd
Doug Ose
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5716
District Offices: Sacramento 916-489-3684

California 4th
John T. Doolittle
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2511
District Offices: Granite Bay 916-786-5560

California 5th
Robert T. Matsui
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7163
District Offices: Sacramento 916-498-5600

California 6th
Lynn Woolsey
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5161
District Offices: Santa Rosa 707-542-7182
San Rafael 415-507-9554

California 7th
George Miller
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2095
District Offices: Concord 925-602-1880
Richmond 510-262-6500
Vallejo 707-645-1888

California 8th
Nancy Pelosi
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4965
District Offices: San Francisco 415-556-4862

California 9th
Barbara Lee
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2661
District Offices: Oakland 510-763-0370

California 10th
Ellen O. Tauscher
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1880
District Offices: Walnut Creek 925-932-8899
Antioch 925-757-7187
Fairfield 707-428-7792

California 11th
Richard Pombo
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-1947
District Offices: Stockton 209-951-3091
San Ramon 925-866-7040

California 12th
Tom Lantos
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3531
District Offices: San Mateo 650-342-0300

California 13th
Fortney H. "Pete" Stark
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5065
District Offices: Fremont 510-494-1388

California 14th
Anna Eshoo
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8104
District Offices: Palo Alto 650-323-2984

California 15th
Michael M. Honda
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2631
District Offices: Campbell 408-558-8085

California 16th
Zoe Lofgren
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3072
District Offices: San Jose 408-271-8700

California 17th
Sam Farr
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2861
District Offices: Salinas 831-424-2229
Santa Cruz 831-429-1976

California 18th
Dennis Cardoza
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6131
District Offices: Merced 209-383-4455
Modesto 209-527-1914
Stockton 209-946-0361

California 19th
George P. Radanovich
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4540
District Offices: Fresno 559-449-2490
Turlock 209-656-8660

California 20th
Calvin Dooley
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3341
District Offices: Fresno 559-441-7496

California 21st
Devin Nunes
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2523
District Offices: Visalia 559-733-3861
Clovis 559-323-5235

California 22nd
William M. Thomas
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2915
District Offices: Bakersfield 661-327-3611
Atascadero 805-461-1034

California 23rd
Lois Capps
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3601
District Offices: Santa Barbara 805-730-1710
San Luis Obispo 805-546-8348
Oxnard 805-385-3440

California 24th
Elton Gallegly
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5811
District Offices: Thousand Oaks 805-497-2224
Solvang 805-686-2525

California 25th
Howard "Buck" McKeon
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1956
District Offices: Santa Clarita 661-254-2111
Palmdale 661-274-9688

California 26th
David Dreier
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2305
District Offices: Glendora 626-852-2626

California 27th
Brad Sherman
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5911
District Offices: Sherman Oaks 818-501-9200

California 28th
Howard L. Berman
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4695
District Offices: Van Nuys 818-994-7200

California 29th Adam Schiff
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4176
District Offices: Pasadena 626-304-2727

California 30th
Henry A. Waxman
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3976
District Offices: Los Angeles 323-651-1040

California 31st
Xavier Becerra
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6235
District Offices: Los Angeles 213-483-1425

California 32nd
Hilda L. Solis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5464
District Offices: El Monte 626-448-1271
East Los Angeles 323-307-9904

California 33rd
Diane Watson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7084
District Offices: Los Angeles 323-965-1422

California 34th
Lucille Roybal-Allard
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1766
District Offices: Los Angeles 213-628-9230

California 35th
Maxine Waters
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2201
District Offices: Los Angeles 323-757-8900

California 36th
Jane Harman
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8220
District Offices: El Segundo 310-643-3636
Wilmington 310-549-8282

California 37th
Juanita Millender-McDonald
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7924
District Offices: Torrance 310-538-1190

California 38th
Grace F. Napolitano
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5256
District Offices: Santa Fe Springs 562-801-2134

California 39th
Linda T. Sanchez
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6676
District Offices: Lakewood 562-429-8499

California 40th
Ed Royce
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4111
District Offices: Fullerton 714-992-8081

California 41st
Jerry Lewis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5861
District Offices: Redlands 909-862-6030

California 42nd
Gary G. Miller
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3201
District Offices: Brea 714-257-1142
Mission Viejo 949-470-8484

California 43rd
Joe Baca
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6161
District Offices: San Bernardino 909-885-2222

California 44th
Ken Calvert
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-1986
District Offices: Riverside 909-784-4300
San Clemente 949-496-2343

California 45th
Mary Bono
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5330
District Offices: Palm Springs 760-320-1076
Hemet 909-658-2312

California 46th
Dana Rohrabacher
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2415
District Offices: Huntington Beach 714-960-6483

California 47th
Loretta Sanchez
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2965
District Offices: Garden Grove 714-621-0102

California 48th
Christopher Cox
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5611
District Offices: Newport Beach 949-756-2244

California 49th
Darrell Issa
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3906
District Offices: Vista 760-599-5000

California 50th
Randy "Duke" Cunningham
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5452
District Offices: Escondido 760-737-8438

California 51st
Bob Filner
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8045
District Offices: Chula Vista 619-422-5963
Imperial 760-355-8800

California 52nd
Duncan Hunter
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5672
District Offices: El Cajon 619-579-3001

California 53rd
Susan A. Davis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2040
District Offices: San Diego 619-280-5353

Colorado 1st
Diana L. DeGette
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4431
District Offices: Denver 303-844-4988

Colorado 2nd
Mark Udall
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2161
District Offices: Westminster 303-650-7820
Minturn 970-827-4154

Colorado 3rd
Scott McInnis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4761
District Offices: Pueblo 719-543-8200
Grand Junction 970-245-7107
Glenwood Springs 970-928-0637
Durango 970-259-2754

Colorado 4th
Marilyn Musgrave
Sponsor -- Introduced 5/21/03
Washington Phone: 202-225-4676
District Offices: Loveland 970-663-3536
Sterling 970-522-1788
Las Animas 719-456-0925
Greeley 970-352-4037

Colorado 5th
Joel Hefley
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4422
District Offices: Colorado Springs 719-520-0055

Colorado 6th
Thomas G. Tancredo
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-7882
District Offices: Centennial 720-283-9772
Littleton 720-283-7575
Castle Rock 303-688-3361

Colorado 7th
Bob Beauprez
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2645
District Offices: Wheat Ridge 303-940-5821

Connecticut 1st
John B. Larson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2265
District Offices: Hartford 860-278-8888

Connecticut 2nd
Robert R. Simmons
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2076
District Offices: Norwich 860-886-0139
Enfield 860-741-4053

Connecticut 3rd
Rosa DeLauro
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3661
District Offices: New Haven 203-562-3718

Connecticut 4th
Christopher Shays
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5541
District Offices: Bridgeport 203-579-5870
Stamford 203-357-8277

Connecticut 5th
Nancy L. Johnson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4476
District Offices: New Britain 860-223-8412
Waterbury 203-573-1418

Deleware At Large
Michael Castle
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4165
District Offices: Wilmington 302-428-1902
Dover 302-736-1666

Florida 1st
Jeff Miller
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4136
District Offices: Pensacola 850-479-1183
Ft. Walton Beach 850-664-1266

Florida 2nd
F. Allen Boyd, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5235
District Offices: Tallahassee 850-561-3979
Panama City 850-785-0812

Florida 3rd
Corrine Brown
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-0123
District Offices: Jacksonville 904-354-1652
Orlando 407-872-0656

Florida 4th
Ander Crenshaw
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2501
District Offices: Jacksonville 904-598-0481
Lake City 386-365-3316

Florida 5th
Ginny Brown-Waite
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-1002
District Offices: Dade City 352-567-6707
Brooksville 352-799-8354

Florida 6th
Cliff Stearns
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5744
District Offices: Ocala 352-351-8777
Orange Park 904-269-3203
Gainesville 352-337-0003

Florida 7th
John Mica
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4035
District Offices: Maitland 407-657-8080
Deltona 386-860-1499
Ormond Beach 386-676-7750
St. Augustine 904-810-5048
Palatka 386-246-6042
Palm Coast 386-328-1622

Florida 8th
Ric Keller
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2176
District Offices: Orlando 407-872-1962
Eustis 888-642-1211
Ocala 888-642-1211

Florida 9th
Michael Bilirakis
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5755
District Offices: Palm Harbor 727-773-2871
Tampa 813-960-8173

Florida 10th
C.W. Bill Young
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5961
District Offices: St. Petersburg 727-893-3191
Largo 727-581-0980

Florida 11th
Jim Davis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3376
District Offices: Tampa 813-354-9217
St. Petersburg 727-867-5301

Florida 12th
Adam Putnam
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-1252
District Offices: Bartow 863-534-3530

Florida 13th
Katherine Harris
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5015
District Offices: Sarasota 941-951-6643
Bradenton 941-747-9081

Florida 14th
Porter J. Goss
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2536
District Offices: Ft. Myers 239-332-4677
Naples 239-774-8060

Florida 15th
Dave Weldon
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3671
District Offices: Melbourne 321-632-1776

Florida 16th
Mark Foley
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5792
District Offices: Palm Beach Gardens 561-627-6192
Port St. Lucie 772-878-3181
Port Charlotte 941-627-9100

Florida 17th
Kendrick B. Meek
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4506
District Offices: Miami 305-690-5905
Pembroke Pines 954-450-6767

Florida 18th
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3931
District Offices: Miami 305-275-1800

Florida 19th
Robert I. Wexler
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3001
District Offices: Boca Raton 561-988-6302
Margate 954-972-6454

Florida 20th
Peter Deutsch
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7931
District Offices: Pembroke Pines 954-437-3936
Aventura 305-936-5724

Florida 21st
Lincoln Diaz-Balart
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4211
District Offices: Miami 305-470-8555

Florida 22nd
E. Clay Shaw, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3026
District Offices: Ft. Lauderdale 954-522-1800
West Palm Beach 561-832-3007

Florida 23rd
Alcee L. Hastings
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1313
District Offices: Ft. Lauderdale 954-733-2800
West Palm Beach 561-684-0565

Florida 24h
Tom Feeney
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2706
District Offices: Orlando 407-208-1106
Port Orange 386-756-9798
Titusville 321-264-6113

Florida 25th
Mario Diaz-Balart
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2778
District Offices: Miami 305-225-6866
Naples 239-348-1620

Georgia 1st
Jack Kingston
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5831
District Offices: Savannah 912-352-0101
Brunswick 912-265-9010
Baxley 912-367-7403
Warner Robins 478-923-8987

Georgia 2nd
Sanford Bishop, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3631
District Offices: Albany 229-439-8067
Dawson 229-995-3991
Valdosta 229-247-9705
Columbus 706-320-9477

Georgia 3rd
Jim Marshall
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6531
District Offices: Macon 478-464-0255

Georgia 4th
Denise L. Majette
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1605
District Offices: Decatur 404-633-0927

Georgia 5th
John Lewis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3801
District Offices: Atlanta 404-659-0116

Georgia 6th
Johnny Isakson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4501
District Offices: Atlanta 404-252-5239

Georgia 7th
John Linder
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4272
District Offices: Duluth 770-232-3005
Canton 770-479-1888

Georgia 8th
Michael "Mac" Collins
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5901
District Offices: McDonough 678-583-6500
Columbus 706-327-7228
Newnan 770-683-4622

Georgia 9th
Charles Norwood
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4101
District Offices: Augusta 706-733-7066
Toccoa 706-886-2776

Georgia 10th
Nathan Deal
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5211
District Offices: Gainesville 770-535-2592
LaFayette 706-638-7042
Dalton 706-226-5320

Georgia 11th
Phil Gingrey
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2931
District Offices: Marietta 770-429-1776
Rome 706-290-1776
Carrollton 770-836-8130

Georgia 12th
Max Burns
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2823
District Offices: Augusta 706-854-4595
Savannah 912-352-1736
Statesboro 912-681-8540
Athens 706-613-1613

Georgia 13th
David Scott
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2939
District Offices: Jonesboro 770-210-5073

Hawaii 1st
Neil Abercrombie
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2726
District Offices: Honolulu 808-541-2570

Hawaii 2nd
Ed Case
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4906
District Offices: Honolulu 808-541-1986

Idaho 1st
C.L. "Butch" Otter
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6611
District Offices: Boise 208-336-9831
Coeur d'Alene 208-667-0127
Lewiston 208-298-0030
Nampa 208-466-4503

Idaho 2nd
Mike Simpson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5531
District Offices: Boise 208-334-1953
Idaho Falls 208-523-6701
Twin Falls 208-734-7219
Pocatello 208-478-4160

Illinois 1st
Bobby Rush
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4372
District Offices: Chicago 773-224-6500

Illinois 2nd
Jesse Jackson, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-0773
District Offices: Homewood 708-798-6000
Chicago 773-241-6500

Illinois 3rd
William O. Lipinski
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5701
District Offices: Chicago 312-886-0481
Oak Lawn 708-952-0860
La Grange 708-352-0524

Illinois 4th
Luis V. Gutierrez
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8203
District Offices: Chicago 773-384-1655
Chicago 312-666-3882

Illinois 5th
Rahm Emanuel
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4061
District Offices: Chicago 773-267-5926

Illinois 6th
Henry J. Hyde
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4561
District Offices: Addison 630-832-5950

Illinois 7th
Danny K. Davis
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5006
District Offices: Chicago 773-533-7520
Maywood 708-345-6857

Illinois 8th
Philip M. Crane
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3711
District Offices: Palatine 847-358-9160
Lake Villa 847-265-9000

Illinois 9th
Janice D. Schakowsky
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2111
District Offices: Chicago 773-506-7100
Evanston 847-328-3409
Park Ridge 847-298-2128

Illinois 10th
Mark S. Kirk
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4835
District Offices: Deerfield 847-940-0202
Waukegan 847-662-0101

Illinois 11th
Jerry Weller
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3635
District Offices: Joliet 815-740-2028

Illinois 12th
Jerry F. Costello
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5661
District Offices: Belleville 618-233-8026
Granite City 618-451-7065
Carbondale 618-529-3791
East St. Louis 618-397-8833
Chester 618-826-3043
West Frankfort 618-937-6402

Illinois 13th
Judy Biggert
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3515
District Offices: Clarendon Hills 630-655-2052

Illinois 14th
J. Dennis Hastert
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2976
District Offices: Batavia 630-406-1114
Dixon 815-288-0680

Illinois 15th
Timothy V. Johnson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2371
District Offices: Champaign 217-403-4690
Bloomington 309-663-7049
Charleston 217-348-6759

Illinois --16th
Donald A. Manzullo
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5676
District Offices: Rockford 815-394-1231
Crystal Lake 815-356-9800

Illinois 17th
Lane Evans
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5905
District Offices: Moline 309-793-5760
Galesburg 309-342-4411
Decatur 217-422-9150

Illinois 18th
Ray H. Lahood
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6201
District Offices: Peoria 309-671-7027
Jacksonville 217-245-1431
Springfield 217-793-0808

Illinois 19th
John M. Shimkus
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5271
District Offices: Springfield 217-492-5090
Collinsville 618-344-3065
Centralia 618-532-9676
Olney 618-392-7737
Harrisburg 618-252-8271

Indiana 1st
Peter J. Visclosky
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2461
District Offices: Merrillville 219-795-1844

Indiana 2nd
Chris Chocola
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3915
District Offices: South Bend 574-251-0596
Logansport 574-753-4700

Indiana 3rd
Mark Souder
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4436
District Offices: Ft. Wayne 260-424-3041
Goshen 574-533-5802
Winona Lake 574-269-1940

Indiana 4th
Steve Buyer
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5037
District Offices: Plainfield 317-838-0404
Monticello 574-583-9819

Indiana 5th
Dan Burton
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2276
District Offices: Indianapolis 317-848-0201
Marion 765-662-6770

Indiana 6th
Mike Pence
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3021
District Offices: Anderson 765-640-2919
Muncie 765-747-5566
Richmond 765-962-2883

Indiana 7th
Julia M. Carson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4011
District Offices: Indianapolis 317-283-6516

Indiana 8th
John N. Hostettler
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4636
District Offices: Evansville 812-465-6484
Vincennes 812-882-0632
Terre Haute 812-232-0523
Covington 765-793-2161

Indiana 9th
Baron Hill
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5315
District Offices: Jeffersonville 812-288-3999
Seymour 812-524-8744
Bloomington 812-334-7893

Iowa 1st
Jim Nussle
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2911
District Offices: Manchester 563-927-5141
Dubuque 563-557-7740
Waterloo 319-235-1109
Davenport 563-326-1841

Iowa 2nd
Jim Leach
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6576
District Offices: Cedar Rapids 319-363-4773
Iowa City 319-351-0789
Burlington 319-754-1106
Ottumwa 641-684-4024

Iowa 3rd
Leonard L. Boswell
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3806
District Offices: Des Moines 515-282-1909

Iowa 4th
Tom Latham
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5476
District Offices: Ames 515-232-2885
Ft. Dodge 515-573-2738
Clear Lake 641-357-5225

Iowa 5th
Steve King
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4426
District Offices: Storm Lake 712-732-4197
Sioux City 712-224-4692
Council Bluffs 712-325-1404

Kansas 1st
Jerry Moran
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2715
District Offices: Hutchinson 620-665-6138
Hays 785-628-6401

Kansas 2nd
Jim R. Ryun
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6601
District Offices: Topeka 785-232-4500
Pittsburg 620-232-6100

Kansas 3rd
Dennis Moore
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2865
District Offices: Overland Park 913-383-2013
Lawrence 785-842-9313
Kansas City 913-621-0832

Kansas 4th
Todd Tiahrt
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6216
District Offices: Wichita 316-262-8992

Kentucky 1st
Edward Whitfield
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3115
District Offices: Hopkinsville 270-885-8079
Tompkinsville 270-487-9509
Henderson 270-826-4180
Paducah 270-442-6901

Kentucky 2nd
Ron Lewis
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3501
District Offices: Elizabethtown 270-765-4360
Bowling Green 270-842-9896
Owensboro 270-688-8858

Kentucky 3rd
Anne M. Northup
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5401
District Offices: Louisville 502-582-5129

Kentucky 4th
Ken R. Lucas
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3465
District Offices: Ft. Mitchell 859-426-0080
Ashland 606-324-9898

Kentucky 5th
Harold Rogers
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4601
District Offices: Somerset 606-679-8346
Hazard 606-439-0794
Pikeville 606-432-4388

Kentucky 6th
Ben Chandler
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4706
District Offices: Lexington 859-219-1366

Louisiana 1st
David Vitter
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3015
District Offices: Metairie 504-589-2753
Hammond 985-542-9616

Louisiana 2nd
William J. Jefferson
Washington Phone: 202-225-6636
District Offices: New Orleans 504-589-2274

Louisiana 3rd
W.J. "Billy" Tauzin
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4031
District Offices: Gonzales 225-621-8490
New Iberia 337-367-8231
Chalmette 504-271-1707
Houma 985-876-3033

Louisiana 4th
Jim McCrery
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2777
District Offices: Shreveport 318-798-2254
Leesville 337-238-0778

Louisiana 5th
Rodney Alexander
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-8490
District Offices: Alexandria 318-445-0818
Monroe 318-322-3500

Louisiana 6th
Richard H. Baker
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3901
District Offices: Baton Rouge 225-929-7711

Louisiana 7th
Chris John
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2031
District Offices: Lafayette 337-235-6322
Lake Charles 337-433-1747

Maine 1st
Thomas H. Allen
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6116
District Offices: Portland 207-774-5019

Maine 2nd
Michael H. Michaud
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6306
District Offices: Bangor 207-942-6935
Lewiston 207-782-3704
Presque Isle 207-764-1036

Maryland 1st
Wayne Gilchrest
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5311
District Offices: Chestertown 410-778-9407
Salisbury 410-749-3184
Bel Air 410-838-2517

Maryland 2nd
C.A. "Dutch" Ruppersberger
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3061
District Offices: Timonium 410-628-2701

Maryland 3rd
Benjamin L. Cardin
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4016
District Offices: Baltimore 410-433-8886

Maryland 4th
Albert Wynn
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8699
District Offices: Largo 301-773-4094
Olney 301-929-3462

Maryland 5th
Steny H. Hoyer
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4131
District Offices: Greenbelt 301-474-0119
Waldorf 301-843-1577

Maryland 6th
Roscoe Bartlett
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2721
District Offices: Frederick 301-694-3030
Westminster 410-857-1115
Cumberland 301-724-3105
Hagerstown 301-797-6043

Maryland 7th
Elijah Cummings
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4741
District Offices: Baltimore 410-685-9199
Catonsville 410-719-8777

Maryland 8th
Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5341
District Offices: Rockville 301-424-3501

Massachusetts 1st
John W. Olver
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5335
District Offices: Pittsfield 413-442-0946
Holyoke 413-532-7010
Fitchburg 978-342-8722

Massachusetts 2nd
Richard E. Neal
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5601
District Offices: Springfield 413-785-0325
Milford 508-634-8198

Massachusetts 3rd
James P. McGovern
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6101
District Offices: Worcester 508-831-7356
Fall River 508-677-0140
Attleboro 508-431-8025
Marlborough 508-460-9292

Massachusetts 4th
Barney Frank
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5931
District Offices: Newton 617-332-3920
Taunton 508-822-4796
New Bedford 508-999-6462

Massachusetts 5th
Marty Meehan
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3411
District Offices: Lowell 978-459-0101
Lawrence 978-681-6200
Haverhill 978-521-1845

Massachusetts 6th
John F. Tierney
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8020
District Offices: Peabody 978-531-1669
Lynn 781-595-7375

Massachusetts 7th
Edward J. Markey
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2836
District Offices: Medford 781-396-2900
Framingham 508-875-2900

Massachusetts 8th
Michael Capuano
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5111
District Offices: Cambridge 617-621-6208
Roxbury 617-621-6208

Massachusetts 9th
Stephen F. Lynch
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8273
District Offices: Boston 617-428-2000
Brockton 508-586-5555

Massachusetts 10th
William Delahunt
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3111
District Offices: Quincy 617-770-3700
Hyannis 508-771-0666

Michigan 1st
Bart Stupak
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4735
District Offices: Petoskey 231-348-0657
Marquette 906-228-3700
Alpena 989-356-0690
Escanaba 906-786-4504
Houghton 906-482-1371
Crystal Falls 906-875-3751
West Branch 989-345-2258

Michigan 2nd
Peter Hoekstra
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4401
District Offices: Holland 616-395-0030
Muskegon 231-722-8386
Cadillac 231-775-0050

Michigan 3rd
Vernon Ehlers
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3831
District Offices: Grand Rapids 616-451-8383

Michigan 4th
Dave Camp
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3561
District Offices: Midland 989-631-2552
Traverse City 231-929-4711

Michigan 5th
Dale E. Kildee
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3611
District Offices: Flint 810-239-1437
Saginaw 989-755-8904
Bay City 989-891-0990

Michigan 6th
Fred Upton
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3761
District Offices: Kalamazoo 269-385-0039
St. Joseph 269-982-1986

Michigan 7th
Nick Smith
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6276
District Offices: Jackson 517-783-4486
Battle Creek 616-965-9066

Michigan 8th
Michael J. Rogers
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4872
District Offices: Lansing 517-702-8000

Michigan 9th
Joseph Knollenberg
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5802
District Offices: Farmington Hills 248-851-1366
Troy 248-619-0531

Michigan 10th
Candice Miller
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2106
District Offices: Shelby Township 586-997-5010

Michigan 11th
Thaddeus G. McCotter
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-8171
District Offices: Livonia 734-632-0314

Michigan 12th
Sander M. Levin
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4961
District Offices: Roseville 586-498-7122
Oak Park 248-968-2025

Michigan 13th
Carolyn C. Kilpatrick
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2261
District Offices: Detroit 313-965-9004

Michigan 14th
John Conyers, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5126
District Offices: Detroit 313-961-5670
Southgate 734-285-5624

Michigan 15th
John D. Dingell
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4071
District Offices: Dearborn 313-278-2936
Monroe 734-243-1849
Ypsilanti 734-481-1100

Minnesota 1st
Gil Gutknecht
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2472
District Offices: Rochester 507-252-9841
Fairmont 507-238-2835

Minnesota 2nd
John Kline
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2271
District Offices: Burnsville 952-808-1213

Minnesota 3rd
Jim Ramstad
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2871
District Offices: Minnetonka 952-738-8200

Minnesota 4th
Betty McCollum
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6631
District Offices: St. Paul 651-224-9191

Minnesota 5th
Martin Olav Sabo
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4755
District Offices: Minneapolis 612-664-8000

Minnesota 6th
Mark R. Kennedy
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2331
District Offices: Buffalo 763-684-1600
St. Cloud 320-259-0099
Hugo 651-653-5933

Minnesota 7th
Collin Peterson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2165
District Offices: Detroit Lakes 218-847-5056
Red Lake Falls 218-253-4356
Willmar 320-235-1061
Marshall 507-537-2299

Minnesota 8th
James L. Oberstar
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6211
District Offices: Duluth 218-727-7474
Chisholm 218-254-5761
Brainerd 218-828-4400
North Branch 651-277-1234

Color Key:                

 
Sponsor 1
Co-sponsor 126
Support -- 
Undetermined 304
Oppose --

 

Mississippi - Wyoming         
Mississippi 1st
Roger Wicker
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4306
District Offices: Tupelo 662-844-5437
Southaven 662-342-3942
Grenada 662-294-1321
Columbus 662-327-0748

Mississippi 2nd
Bennie G. Thompson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5876
District Offices: Bolton 601-866-9003
Marks 662-326-9003
Greenwood 662-455-9003
Greenville 662-335-9003
Mound Bayou 662-741-9003

Mississippi 3rd
Charles "Chip" Pickering, Jr.
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5031
District Offices: Pearl 601-932-2410
Meridian 601-693-6681
Starkville 662-324-0007
Brookhaven 601-823-3400
Natchez 601-442-2515

Mississippi 4th
Gene Taylor
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5772
District Offices: Gulfport 228-864-7670
Hattiesburg 601-582-3246
Ocean Springs 228-872-7950
Laurel 601-425-3905

Missouri 1st
Wm. Lacy Clay
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2406
District Offices: St. Louis 314-890-0349
St. Louis 314-367-1970

Missouri 2nd
Todd Akin
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2561
District Offices: St. Louis 314-590-0029
St. Charles 636-949-6826

Missouri 3rd
Richard A. Gephardt
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2671
District Offices: St. Louis 314-894-3400

Missouri 4th
Ike Skelton
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2876
District Offices: Blue Springs 816-228-4242
Lebanon 417-532-7964
Jefferson City 573-635-3499
Sedalia 660-826-2675

Missouri 5th
Karen McCarthy
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4535
District Offices: Kansas City 816-842-4545
Independence 816-833-4545

Missouri 6th
Sam Graves
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7041
District Offices: Liberty 816-792-3976
St. Joseph 816-233-9818

Missouri 7th
Roy Blunt
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6536
District Offices: Springfield 417-889-1800
Joplin 417-781-1041

Missouri 8th
Jo Ann H. Emerson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4404
District Offices: Cape Girardeau 573-335-0101
Rolla 573-364-2455
Farmington 573-756-9755

Missouri 9th
Kenny C. Hulshof
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2956
District Offices: Columbia 573-449-5111
Hannibal 573-221-1200
Washington 636-239-4001

Montana At Large
Dennis Rehberg
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3211
District Offices: Billings 406-256-1019
Helena 406-443-7878
Great Falls 406-454-1066
Missoula 406-543-9550

Nebraska 1st
Doug Bereuter
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4806
District Offices: Lincoln 402-438-1598
Fremont 402-727-0888

Nebraska 2nd
Lee Terry
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4155
District Offices: Omaha 402-397-9944

Nebraska 3rd
Tom Osborne
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6435
District Offices: Grand Island 308-381-5555
Scottsbluff 308-632-3333

Nevada 1st
Shelley Berkley
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5965
District Offices: Las Vegas 702-220-9823

Nevada 2nd
James A. Gibbons
Washington Phone: 202-225-6155
District Offices: Reno 775-686-5760
Elko 775-777-7920
Las Vegas 702-255-1651

Nevada 3rd
Jon C. Porter
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3252
District Offices: Henderson 702-387-4941

New Hampshire 1st
Jeb Bradley
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5456
District Offices: Manchester 603-641-9536
Dover 603-743-4813

New Hampshire 2nd
Charles Bass
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5206
District Offices: Concord 603-226-0249
Nashua 603-889-8772
Littleton 603-444-1271
Keene 603-358-4094

New Jersey 1st
Robert E. Andrews
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6501
District Offices: Haddon Heights 856-546-5100
Woodbury 856-546-5100

New Jersey 2nd
Frank A. Lobiondo
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6572
District Offices: Mays Landing 609-625-5008

New Jersey 3rd
Jim Saxton
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4765
District Offices: Mt. Holly 609-261-5800
Cherry Hill 856-428-0520
Toms River 732-914-2020

New Jersey 4th
Christopher H. Smith
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3765
District Offices: Hamilton 609-585-7878
Whiting 732-350-2300

New Jersey 5th
Scott Garrett
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4465
District Offices: Paramus 201-712-0330
Newton 973-300-2000

New Jersey 6th
Frank Pallone, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4671
District Offices: Long Branch 732-571-1140
New Brunswick 732-249-8892
Hazlet 732-264-9104

New Jersey 7th
Michael A. Ferguson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5361
District Offices: Martinsville 908-757-7835

New Jersey 8th
Bill Pascrell, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5751
District Offices: Paterson 973-523-5152
Passaic 973-472-4510
Bloomfield 973-680-1361

New Jersey 9th
Steven R. Rothman
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5061
District Offices: Hackensack 201-646-0808
Jersey City 201-798-1366

New Jersey 10th
Donald M. Payne
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3436
District Offices: Newark 973-645-3213
Elizabeth 908-629-0222

New Jersey 11th
Rodney Frelinghuysen
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5034
District Offices: Morristown 973-984-0711

New Jersey 12th
Rush Holt
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5801
District Offices: West Windsor 609-750-9365

New Jersey 13th
Robert Menendez
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7919
District Offices: Jersey City 201-222-2828
Bayonne 201-823-2900
Perth Amboy 732-324-6212
Union City 201-558-0800

New Mexico 1st
Heather A. Wilson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6316
District Offices: Albuquerque 505-346-6781

New Mexico 2nd
Steve Pearce
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2365
District Offices: Las Cruces 505-522-2219
Roswell 505-622-0055
Hobbs 505-392-8325
Socorro 505-838-7516

New Mexico 3rd
Tom Udall
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6190
District Offices: Santa Fe 505-984-8950
Rio Rancho 505-994-0499
Clovis 505-763-7616
Gallup 505-863-0582
Farmington 505-324-1005
Las Vegas 505-454-4080

New York 1st
Tim Bishop
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3826
District Offices: Coram 631-696-6500

New York 2nd
Steve J. Israel
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3335
District Offices: Hauppauge 631-951-2210

New York 3rd
Peter King
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7896
District Offices: Massapequa Park 516-541-4225

New York 4th
Carolyn McCarthy
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5516
District Offices: Garden City 516-739-3008

New York 5th
Gary L. Ackerman
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2601
District Offices: Bayside 718-423-2154

New York 6th
Gregory W. Meeks
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3461
District Offices: St. Albans 718-949-5600
Far Rockaway 718-327-9791
Richmond Hill 718-738-4200

New York 7th
Joseph Crowley
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3965
District Offices: Jackson Heights 718-779-1400
Bronx 718-931-1400
Bronx 718-320-2390

New York 8th
Jerrold Nadler
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5635
District Offices: New York 212-367-7350
Brooklyn 718-373-3198

New York 9th
Anthony D. Weiner
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6616
District Offices: Kew Gardens 718-520-9001
Rockaway 718-318-9255
Brooklyn 718-743-0441

New York 10th
Edolphus Towns
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5936
District Offices: Brooklyn 718-855-8018
Brooklyn 718-272-1175
Brooklyn 718-774-5682
Brooklyn 718-434-7931

New York 11th
Major R. Owens
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6231
District Offices: Brooklyn 718-773-3100
Brooklyn 718-940-3213

New York 12th
Nydia Velazquez
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2361
District Offices: Brooklyn 718-599-3658
New York 212-673-3997
Brooklyn 718-222-5819

New York 13th
Vito Fossella
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3371
District Offices: Staten Island 718-356-8400
Brooklyn 718-630-5277

New York 14th
Carolyn Maloney
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7944
District Offices: New York 212-860-0606
Astoria 718-932-1804

New York 15th
Charles B. Rangel
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4365
District Offices: New York 212-663-3900

New York 16th
Jose E. Serrano
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4361
District Offices: Bronx 718-538-5400

New York 17th
Eliot Engel
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2464
District Offices: Bronx 718-796-9700
Mt. Vernon 914-699-4100
West Nyack 845-735-1000

New York 18th
Nita M. Lowey
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6506
District Offices: White Plains 914-428-1707
New City 845-639-3485

New York 19th
Sue W. Kelly
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5441
District Offices: Fishkill 845-897-5200
Goshen 845-291-4100
Yorktown Heights 914-962-0761

New York 20th
John E. Sweeney
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5614
District Offices: Clifton Park 518-371-8839
Hudson 518-828-0181
Glens Falls 518-792-3031
Delhi 607-746-9700

New York 21st
Michael R. McNulty
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5076
District Offices: Albany 518-465-0700
Amsterdam 518-843-3400
Schenectady 518-374-4547
Troy 518-271-0822
Johnstown 518-762-3568

New York 22nd
Maurice Hinchey
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6335
District Offices: Kingston 845-331-4466
Binghamton 607-773-2768
Ithaca 607-273-1388
Monticello 845-791-7116
Middletown 845-344-3211

New York 23rd
John McHugh
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4611
District Offices: Watertown 315-782-3150
Plattsburgh 518-563-1406
Mayfield 518-661-6486
Canastota 315-697-2063

New York 24th
Sherwood L. Boehlert
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3665
District Offices: Utica 315-793-8146
Auburn 315-255-0649
Cortland 607-758-3918

New York 25th
James T. Walsh
Washington Phone: 202-225-3701
District Offices: Syracuse 315-423-5657
Palmyra 315-597-6138

New York 26th
Thomas Reynolds
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5265
District Offices: Williamsville 716-634-2324
Rochester 585-663-5570

New York 27th
Jack Quinn
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3306
District Offices: Buffalo 716-845-5257
Jamestown 716-484-0252

New York 28th
Louise McIntosh Slaughter
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3615
District Offices: Rochester 585-232-4850
Buffalo 716-853-5813
Niagara Falls 716-282-1274

New York 29th
Amory Houghton, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3161
District Offices: Corning 607-937-3333
Canandaigua 585-394-0220
Olean 800-562-7431

North Carolina 1st
Frank W. Ballance, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3101
District Offices: Williamston 252-789-4939
Norlina 252-456-3091

North Carolina 2nd
Bob Etheridge
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4531
District Offices: Raleigh 919-829-9122
Lillington 910-814-0335

North Carolina 3rd
Walter Jones, Jr.
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3415
District Offices: Greenville 252-931-1003

North Carolina 4th
David E. Price
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1784
District Offices: Raleigh 919-859-5999
Chapel Hill 919-967-7924
Durham 919-688-3004

North Carolina 5th
Richard Burr
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2071
District Offices: Winston-Salem 336-631-5125

North Carolina 6th
Howard Coble
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3065
District Offices: Greensboro 336-333-5005
Asheboro 336-626-3060
High Point 336-886-5106
Salisbury 704-645-8082
Graham 336-229-0159

North Carolina 7th
Mike McIntyre
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2731
District Offices: Fayetteville 910-323-0260
Wilmington 910-815-4959
Lumberton 910-671-6223

North Carolina 8th
Robin Hayes
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3715
District Offices: Concord 704-786-1612
Rockingham 910-997-2070

North Carolina 9th
Sue Myrick
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-1976
District Offices: Charlotte 704-362-1060
Gastonia 704-861-1976

North Carolina 10th
Cass Ballenger
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2576
District Offices: Hickory 828-327-6100

North Carolina 11th
Charles H. Taylor
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6401
District Offices: Asheville 828-251-1988
Murphy 828-837-3249
Waynesville 828-456-7559
Rutherfordton 828-286-8750
Hendersonville 828-697-8539

North Carolina 12th
Melvin L. Watt
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1510
District Offices: Charlotte 704-344-9950
Greensboro 336-275-9950

North Carolina 13th
Brad Miller
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3032
District Offices: Raleigh 919-781-9101
Greensboro 336-574-2909

North Dakota At Large
Earl Pomeroy
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2611
District Offices: Bismarck 701-224-0355
Fargo 701-235-9760

Ohio 1st
Steve Chabot
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2216
District Offices: Cincinnati 513-684-2723

Ohio 2nd
Rob J. Portman
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3164
District Offices: Cincinnati 513-791-0381
Batavia 513-732-2948
Portsmouth 740-354-1440

Ohio 3rd
Michael Turner
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6465
District Offices: Dayton 937-225-2843
Wilmington 937-383-8931

Ohio 4th
Michael G. Oxley
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2676
District Offices: Findlay 419-423-3210
Lima 419-999-6455
Mansfield 419-522-5757

Ohio 5th
Paul E. Gillmor
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6405
District Offices: Tiffin 419-448-9016
Defiance 419-782-1996
Norwalk 419-668-0206

Ohio 6th
Ted Strickland
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5705
District Offices: Marietta 740-376-0868
Wheelersburg 740-574-2676
Boardman 330-965-4220
Martins Ferry 740-633-2275

Ohio 7th
David Hobson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4324
District Offices: Springfield 937-325-0474
Lancaster 740-654-5149

Ohio 8th
John A. Boehner
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6205
District Offices: West Chester 513-779-5400
Troy 937-339-1524

Ohio 9th
Marcy Kaptur
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4146
District Offices: Toledo 419-259-7500

Ohio 10th
Dennis J. Kucinich
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5871
District Offices: Lakewood 216-228-8850
Parma 440-845-2707

Ohio 11th
Stephanie Tubbs Jones
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7032
District Offices: Shaker Heights 216-522-4900

Ohio 12th
Patrick J. Tiberi
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5355
District Offices: Columbus 614-523-2555

Ohio 13th
Sherrod Brown
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3401
District Offices: Lorain 440-245-5350
Akron 330-865-8450

Ohio 14th
Steven C. LaTourette
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5731
District Offices: Painesville 440-352-3939

Ohio 15th
Deborah Pryce
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2015
District Offices: Columbus 614-469-5614

Ohio 16th
Ralph Regula
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3876
District Offices: Canton 330-489-4414
Medina 330-722-3793

Ohio 17th
Tim Ryan
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5261
District Offices: Youngstown 330-740-0193
Warren 330-373-0074

Ohio 18th
Bob Ney
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6265
District Offices: St. Clairsville 740-699-2704
Zanesville 740-452-7023
New Philadelphia 330-364-6380
Jackson 740-288-1430
Chillicothe 740-779-1634

Oklahoma 1st
John Sullivan
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2211
District Offices: Tulsa 918-749-0014

Oklahoma 2nd
Brad Carson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2701
District Offices: Muskogee 918-687-2533
Claremore 918-341-9336
Grove 918-787-2988
McAlester 918-423-5951

Oklahoma 3rd
Frank D. Lucas
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5565
District Offices: Yukon 405-373-1958
Woodward 580-256-5752
Stillwater 405-624-6407

Oklahoma 4th
Tom Cole
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6165
District Offices: Norman 405-329-6500
Lawton 580-357-2131
Ada 580-436-5375

Oklahoma 5th
Ernest Istook, Jr.
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2132
District Offices: Oklahoma City 405-234-9900
Shawnee 405-273-6202
Seminole 405-303-2868

Oregon 1st
David Wu
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-0855
District Offices: Portland 503-326-2901

Oregon 2nd
Greg Walden
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6730
District Offices: Medford 541-776-4646
Bend 541-389-4408

Oregon 3rd
Earl Blumenauer
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4811
District Offices: Portland 503-231-2300

Oregon 4th
Peter A. DeFazio
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6416
District Offices: Eugene 541-465-6732
Coos Bay 541-269-2609
Roseburg 541-440-3523

Oregon 5th
Darlene Hooley
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5711
District Offices: Salem 503-588-9100
West Linn 503-557-1324

Pennsylvania 1st
Robert A. Brady
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4731
District Offices: Philadelphia 215-389-4627
Chester 610-874-7094
Philadelphia 215-426-4616

Pennsylvania 2nd
Chaka Fattah
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4001
District Offices: Philadelphia 215-387-6404
Philadelphia 215-848-9386

Pennsylvania 3rd
Philip S. English
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5406
District Offices: Erie 814-456-2038
Butler 724-285-7005
Hermitage 724-342-6132
Meadville 814-724-8414
Warren 814-723-7282

Pennsylvania 4th
Melissa A. Hart
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2565
District Offices: Allison Park 412-492-0161
Ellwood City 724-752-0490

Pennsylvania 5th
John E. Peterson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5121
District Offices: State College 814-238-1776
Titusville 814-827-3985

Pennsylvania 6th
Jim Gerlach
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4315
District Offices: Glenmoore 610-458-8010
Wyomissing 610-376-7630
Trappe 610-409-2780

Pennsylvania 7th
Curt Weldon
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2011
District Offices: Upper Darby 610-259-0700
Bridgeport 610-270-1486

Pennsylvania 8th
Jim Greenwood
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4276
District Offices: Doylestown 215-348-7511
Langhorne 215-752-7711

Pennsylvania 9th
Bill Shuster
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2431
District Offices: Hollidaysburg 814-696-6318
Chambersburg 717-264-8308
Indiana 724-463-0516
Somerset 814-443-3918

Pennsylvania 10th
Don Sherwood
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3731
District Offices: Clarks Summit 570-585-8190
Williamsport 570-327-8161
Sunbury 570-286-1723

Pennsylvania 11th
Paul E. Kanjorski
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6511
District Offices: Wilkes-Barre 570-825-2200
Scranton 570-496-1011
Mount Pocono 570-895-4176

Pennsylvania 12th
John P. Murtha
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2065
District Offices: Johnstown 814-535-2642

Pennsylvania 13th
Joseph M. Hoeffel III
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6111
District Offices: Ambler 215-540-8444
Philadelphia 215-335-3355

Pennsylvania 14th
Mike Doyle
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2135
District Offices: Penn Hills 412-241-6055
McKeesport 412-664-4049
Pittsburgh 412-261-5091

Pennsylvania 15th
Pat Toomey
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6411
District Offices: Allentown 610-439-8861
Pennsburg 215-541-1423
Wilson Borough 610-515-1906

Pennsylvania 16th
Joseph R. Pitts
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2411
District Offices: Lancaster 717-393-0667
Unionville 610-444-4581
Reading 610-374-3637

Pennsylvania 17th
Tim Holden
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5546
District Offices: Harrisburg 717-234-5904
Pottsville 570-622-4212
Reading 610-916-6363
Lebanon 717-270-1395

Pennsylvania 18th
Timothy F. Murphy
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2301
District Offices: Mt. Lebanon 412-344-5583
Greensburg 724-850-7312

Pennsylvania 19th
Todd R. Platts
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5836
District Offices: York 717-600-1919
Carlisle 717-249-0190
Gettysburg 717-338-1919

Rhode Island 1st
Patrick J. Kennedy
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4911
District Offices: Pawtucket 401-729-5600

Rhode Island 2nd
James R. Langevin
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2735
District Offices: Warwick 401-732-9400

South Carolina 1st
Henry E. Brown, Jr.
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3176
District Offices: North Charleston 843-747-4175
Myrtle Beach 843-445-6459

South Carolina 2nd
Joe Wilson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2452
District Offices: Beaufort 843-521-2530
West Columbia 803-939-0041

South Carolina 3rd
J. Gresham Barrett
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5301
District Offices: Anderson 864-224-7401
Greenwood 864-223-8251
Aiken 803-649-5571

South Carolina 4th
Jim DeMint
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6030
District Offices: Greenville 864-232-1141
Spartanburg 864-582-6422

South Carolina 5th
John M. Spratt, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5501
District Offices: Rock Hill 803-327-1114
Sumter 803-773-3362
Darlington 843-393-3998

South Carolina 6th
James Clyburn
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3315
District Offices: Columbia 803-799-1100
Florence 843-662-1212
Charleston 843-965-5578

South Dakota At Large
William J. Janklow
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2801
District Offices: Sioux Falls 605-367-8371
Rapid City 605-394-5280
Aberdeen 605-626-3440

Tennessee 1st
William L. Jenkins
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6356
District Offices: Kingsport 423-247-8161

Tennessee 2nd
John J. Duncan, Jr.
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5435
District Offices: Knoxville 865-523-3772
Maryville 865-984-5464
Athens 423-745-4671

Tennessee 3rd
Zach Wamp
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3271
District Offices: Chattanooga 423-756-2342
Oak Ridge 865-576-1976

Tennessee 4th
Lincoln Davis
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6831
District Offices: Jamestown 931-879-2361
Rockwood 865-354-3323
Columbia 931-490-8699

Tennessee 5th
Jim Cooper
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4311
District Offices: Nashville 615-736-5295
Mt. Juliet 615-773-2305

Tennessee 6th
Bart Gordon
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4231
District Offices: Murfreesboro 615-896-1986
Cookeville 931-528-5907
Springfield 615-382-9712

Tennessee 7th
Marsha Blackburn
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2811
District Offices: Memphis 901-382-5811
Clarksville 931-503-0391
Franklin 651-591-5161

Tennessee 8th
John S. Tanner
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4714
District Offices: Union City 731-885-7070
Jackson 731-423-4848
Millington 901-873-5690

Tennessee 9th
Harold E. Ford, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3265
District Offices: Memphis 901-544-4131

Texas 1st
Max A. Sandlin, Jr.
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3035
District Offices: Marshall 903-938-8386
New Boston 903-628-5594
Sulphur Springs 903-885-8682
Nacogdoches 936-559-0063

Texas 2nd
Jim Turner
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2401
District Offices: Lufkin 936-637-1770
Orange 409-883-4990
Huntsville 936-291-3097

Texas 3rd
Sam Johnson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4201
District Offices: Richardson 972-470-0892

Texas 4th
Ralph M. Hall
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6673
District Offices: Rockwall 972-771-9118
Sherman 903-892-1112
Tyler 903-597-3729

Texas 5th
Jeb Hensarling
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3484
District Offices: Dallas 214-349-9996
Athens 903-675-8288

Texas 6th
Joe Barton
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2002
District Offices: Arlington 817-543-1000
Ennis 817-543-1000

Texas 7th
John A. Culberson
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2571
District Offices: Houston 713-682-8828

Texas 8th
Kevin P. Brady
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4901
District Offices: Conroe 936-441-5700
Houston 281-895-8892

Texas 9th
Nicholas V. Lampson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6565
District Offices: Beaumont 409-838-0061
Galveston 409-762-5877
Houston 281-333-4884

Texas 10th
Lloyd Doggett
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4865
District Offices: Austin 512-916-5921

Texas 11th
Chet Edwards
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6105
District Offices: Waco 254-752-9600
Belton 254-933-2904
Georgetown 512-864-3186

Texas 12th
Kay Granger
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5071
District Offices: Ft. Worth 817-338-0909

Texas 13th
William "Mac" Thornberry
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3706
District Offices: Amarillo 806-371-8844
Wichita Falls 940-692-1700

Texas 14th
Ron E. Paul
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2831
District Offices: Victoria 361-576-1231
Freeport 979-230-0000

Texas 15th
Ruben E. Hinojosa
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2531
District Offices: McAllen 956-682-5545
Beeville 361-358-8400

Texas 16th
Silvestre Reyes
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4831
District Offices: El Paso 915-534-4400

Texas 17th
Charles W. Stenholm
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6605
District Offices: Stamford 325-773-3623
Abilene 325-673-7221
San Angelo 325-942-8881

Texas 18th
Sheila Jackson Lee
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3816
District Offices: Houston 713-655-0050
Houston 713-691-4882
Houston 713-861-4070

Texas 19th
Randy Neugebauer
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4005
District Offices: Lubbock 806-763-1611
Midland 432-561-8462

Texas 20th
Charles A. Gonzalez
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3236
District Offices: San Antonio 210-472-6195

Texas 21st
Lamar S. Smith
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4236
District Offices: San Antonio 210-821-5024
Kerrville 830-895-1414
Austin 512-402-9743

Texas 22nd
Tom DeLay
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5951
District Offices: Stafford 281-240-3700

Texas 23rd
Henry Bonilla
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4511
District Offices: San Antonio 210-697-9055
Laredo 956-726-4682
Alpine 915-837-1313
Del Rio 830-774-6547

Texas 24th
Martin Frost
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3605
District Offices: Ft. Worth 817-293-9231
Arlington 817-303-1530
Dallas 214-948-3401

Texas 25th
Chris Bell
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7508
District Offices: Houston 713-383-8600
Pasadena 281-991-1300
Baytown 281-837-8225

Texas 26th
Michael C. Burgess
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-7772
District Offices: Lewisville 972-434-9700

Texas 27th
Solomon P. Ortz
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7742
District Offices: Corpus Christi 361-883-5868
Brownsville 956-541-1242

Texas 28th
Ciro D. Rodriguez
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1640
District Offices: San Antonio 210-924-7383
San Diego 361-279-3907
Roma 956-847-1111

Texas 29th
Gene Green
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1688
District Offices: Houston 281-999-5879
Houston 713-330-0761

Texas 30th
Eddie Bernice Johnson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8885
District Offices: Dallas 214-922-8885
Irving 972-253-8885

Texas 31st
John R. Carter
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-3864
District Offices: Round Rock 512-246-1600
College Station 979-846-6068

Texas 32nd
Pete Sessions
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2231
District Offices: Dallas 972-392-0505

Utah 1st
Rob Bishop
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-0453
District Offices: Ogden 801-625-0107

Utah 2nd
Jim Matheson
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3011
District Offices: Salt Lake City 801-486-1236
St. George 435-627-0880

Utah 3rd
Chris Cannon
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-7751
District Offices: Provo 801-379-2500
West Valley City 801-955-3631

Vermont At Large
Bernard Sanders
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4115
District Offices: Burlington 802-862-0697
Brattleboro 802-254-8732

Virginia 1st
Jo Ann S. Davis
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4261
District Offices: Yorktown 757-874-6687
Fredericksburg 540-548-1086
Tappahannock 804-443-0668

Virginia 2nd
Edward L. Schrock
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4215
District Offices: Virginia Beach 757-497-6859
Accomac 757-787-7836

Virginia 3rd
Bobby Scott
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8351
District Offices: Newport News 757-380-1000
Richmond 804-644-4845

Virginia 4th
Randy Forbes
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-6365
District Offices: Chesapeake 757-382-0080
Emporia 434-634-5575
Colonial Heights 804-526-4969

Virginia 5th
Virgil H. Goode, Jr.
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-4711
District Offices: Charlottesville 434-295-6372
Danville 434-792-1280
Farmville 434-392-8331
Rocky Mount 540-484-1254

Virginia 6th
Bob Goodlatte
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5431
District Offices: Roanoke 540-857-2672
Staunton 540-885-3861
Harrisonburg 540-432-2391
Lynchburg 434-845-8306

Virginia 7th
Eric I. Cantor
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2815
District Offices: Glen Allen 804-747-4073
Culpeper 540-825-8960

Virginia 8th
James P. Moran
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4376
District Offices: Alexandria 703-971-4700

Virginia 9th
Rick Boucher
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3861
District Offices: Abingdon 276-628-1145
Pulaski 540-980-4310
Big Stone Gap 276-523-3154

Virginia 10th
Frank R. Wolf
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-5136
District Offices: Herndon 703-709-5800
Winchester 540-667-0990

Virginia 11th
Thomas M. Davis III
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-1492
District Offices: Annandale 703-916-9610
Woodbridge 703-590-4599

Washington 1st
Jay Inslee
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-6311
District Offices: Mountlake Terrace 425-640-0233
Poulsbo 360-598-2342

Washington 2nd
Rick Larsen
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2605
District Offices: Everett 425-252-3188
Bellingham 360-733-4500

Washington 3rd
Brian Baird
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3536
District Offices: Vancouver 360-695-6292
Olympia 360-352-9768

Washington 4th
Doc Hastings
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5816
District Offices: Pasco 509-543-9396
Yakima 509-452-3243

Washington 5th
George R. Nethercutt, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2006
District Offices: Spokane 509-353-2374
Walla Walla 509-529-9358
Colville 509-684-3481

Washington 6th
Norman D. Dicks
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5916
District Offices: Tacoma 253-593-6536
Bremerton 360-479-4011
Port Angeles 360-452-3370

Washington 7th
Jim McDermott
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3106
District Offices: Seattle 206-553-7170

Washington 8th
Jennifer Dunn
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-7761
District Offices: Mercer Island 206-275-3438

Washington 9th
Adam Smith
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-8901
District Offices: Tacoma 253-593-6600

West Virginia 1st
Alan B. Mollohan
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4172
District Offices: Morgantown 304-292-3019
Parkersburg 304-428-0493
Wheeling 304-232-5390
Clarksburg 304-623-4422

West Virginia 2nd
Shelley Moore Capito
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2711
District Offices: Charleston 304-925-5964
Martinsburg 304-264-8810

West Virginia 3rd
Nick J. Rahall II
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3452
District Offices: Beckley 304-252-5000
Bluefield 304-325-6222
Huntington 304-522-6425
Logan 304-752-4934

Wisconsin 1st
Paul D. Ryan
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3031
District Offices: Janesville 608-752-4050
Kenosha 262-654-1901
Racine 262-637-0510

Wisconsin 2nd
Tammy Baldwin
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2906
District Offices: Madison 608-258-9800
Beloit 608-362-2800

Wisconsin 3rd
Ron J. Kind
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5506
District Offices: LaCrosse 608-782-2558
Eau Claire 715-831-9214

Wisconsin 4th
Jerry Kleczka
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-4572
District Offices: Milwaukee 414-297-1140
Milwaukee 414-297-1331

Wisconsin 5th
F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr.
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5101
District Offices: Brookfield 262-784-1111

Wisconsin 6th
Thomas E. Petri
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-2476
District Offices: Fond du Lac 920-922-1180
Oshkosh 920-231-6333

Wisconsin 7th
David R. Obey
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-3365
District Offices: Wausau 715-842-5606
Superior 715-398-4426

Wisconsin 8th
Mark Green
Undetermined
Washington Phone: 202-225-5665
District Offices: Green Bay 920-437-1954
Appleton 920-380-0061

Wyoming At Large
Barbara Cubin
Co-sponsor
Washington Phone: 202-225-2311
District Offices: Casper 307-261-6595
Rock Springs 307-362-4095
Cheyenne 307-772-2595

HOME
DONATE

EMAIL LIST

Tell A Friend

Volunteer
Our Leadership

Items for Sale

Press

Rally Info

Request a Rally

Endorsements
About Us

Contact Us

Take Action

Rally Transcripts


Save the 10 Commandments Petition